Home > Celebrity > J > Jim Carrey > Jim Carrey Filmography

Jim Carrey Filmography

Jim Carrey

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Eugene Carrey

Birth Date :

January 17, 1962

Birth Place :

Newmarket, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Ace Ventura in "Ace Ventura: Pet Detective" (1994)
True Crimes InfoTrue Crimes (2017)


Sober Buddies InfoSober Buddies (2016)


Me Time InfoMe Time (2016)


Ricky Stanicky InfoRicky Stanicky (2016)
stars as Ricky Stanicky


The Bad Batch InfoThe Bad Batch (2016)
stars as The Hermit


Dumb and Dumber To InfoDumb and Dumber To (2014)
stars as Lloyd Christmas


The Incredible Burt Wonderstone InfoThe Incredible Burt Wonderstone (2013) aka "Burt Wonderstone"
stars as Steve Haines


Kick-Ass 2 InfoKick-Ass 2 (2013)
stars as The Colonel


Cold Dead Hand with Jim Carrey (2013) - VI
stars as Charlton Heston / Lonesome Earl / Sam Elliott


Drunk History Christmas (2011)
stars as St. Nick


Mr. Popper's Penguins InfoMr. Popper's Penguins (2011)
stars as Tom Popper


Presidential Reunion (2010) - VI
stars as Ronald Reagan


I Love You Phillip Morris InfoI Love You Phillip Morris (2009)
stars as Steven Russell


A Christmas Carol (2009) InfoA Christmas Carol (2009) (2009)
stars as Ebenezer Scrooge/Ghost of Christmas Past/Ghost of Christmas Present


Horton Hears a Who! InfoHorton Hears a Who! (2008) aka Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who!
stars as Horton (voice)


Yes Man InfoYes Man (2008)
stars as Carl Allen


The Number 23 InfoThe Number 23 (2007)
stars as Walter Sparrow/Fingerling


Fun with Dick and Jane InfoFun with Dick and Jane (2005)
stars as Dick Harper


Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events InfoLemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (2004)
stars as Count Olaf


Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind InfoEternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004)
stars as Joel Barish


Pecan Pie (2003)
stars as The driver


Bruce Almighty InfoBruce Almighty (2003)
stars as Bruce Nolan


The Majestic (2001)
stars as Peter Appleton


How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000) aka The Grinch
stars as Grinch


Me, Myself & Irene (2000)
stars as Officer Charlie Baileygates/Hank Evans


Man on the Moon (1999) aka Mondmann, Der (Germany)
stars as Andy Kaufman/Tony Clifton


Simon Birch (1998) aka Angels and Armadillos
stars as Adult Joe Wenteworth


The Truman Show (1998)
stars as Truman Burbank


Liar Liar (1997)
stars as Fletcher Reede


The Cable Guy (1996)
stars as The Cable Guy


Batman Forever (1995) aka Forever
stars as The Riddler/Edward Nygma


Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls (1995) aka Ace Ventura Goes to Africa
stars as Ace Ventura


Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994)
stars as Ace Ventura


The Mask (1994)
stars as Stanley Ipkiss


High Strung (1994) aka Pissed Off
stars as Death


Dumb & Dumber (1994) aka Dumb Happens
stars as Lloyd Christmas


The Itsy Bitsy Spider (1992)
stars as The Exterminator


Doing Time on Maple Drive (1992) - TM aka Faces in the Mirror
stars as Tim Carter


In Living Color (1990) - TV
stars as Various Characters


Pink Cadillac (1989)
stars as Comedian


Mike Hammer: Murder Takes All (1989) - TM
stars as Brad Peters


Earth Girls Are Easy (1988)
stars as Wiploc


The Dead Pool (1988)
stars as Johnny Squares


Peggy Sue Got Married (1986)
stars as Walter Getz


Once Bitten (1985)
stars as Mark Kendall


Finders Keepers (1984)
stars as Lane Bidlekoff


The Duck Factory (1984) - TV
stars as Skip Tarkenton


Copper Mountain (1983) aka Club Med
stars as Bobby Todd


Introducing... Janet (1983) aka Rubberface
stars as Tony Moroni


The Sex and Violence Family Hour (1983) - VI
stars as Various Personalities


All In Good Taste (1983)
stars as Ralph


The All-Night Show (1980) - TV
stars as Additional Voices


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015
Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
The Rock
The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Josh Brolin, Kathryn Boyd
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Premiere
May 19, 2015