Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Aniston > Jennifer Aniston Filmography

Jennifer Aniston Filmography

Jennifer Aniston

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Joanna Aniston

Birth Date :

February 11, 1969

Birth Place :

Sherman Oaks, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rachel Green in TV series "Friends" (1994-2004)
Squirrels to the Nuts InfoSquirrels to the Nuts (2015) aka "She's Funny That Way"
stars as Jane


Cake (2015) InfoCake (2015) (2015)
stars as Claire


Horrible Bosses 2 InfoHorrible Bosses 2 (2014)
stars as Dr. Julia Harris D.D.S.


The Goree Girls InfoThe Goree Girls (2014)
stars as Trisha Durant


Life of Crime InfoLife of Crime (2013) aka "Untitled Elmore Leonard Project"
stars as Mickey Dawson


Sellebrity InfoSellebrity (2013)
stars as Herself


We're the Millers InfoWe're the Millers (2013)
stars as Rose O'Malley


Wanderlust InfoWanderlust (2012)
stars as Linda


Horrible Bosses InfoHorrible Bosses (2011)
stars as Dr. Julia Harris, D.D.S.


Just Go with It InfoJust Go with It (2011) aka Pretend Wife
stars as Katherine


My Least Favorite Career (2011) - VI
stars as Julia


The Switch InfoThe Switch (2010) aka The Baster
stars as Kassie Larson


The Bounty Hunter InfoThe Bounty Hunter (2010)
stars as Nicole Hurly


The Cove: My Friend is... (2010)


He's Just Not That Into You InfoHe's Just Not That Into You (2009)
stars as Beth Bartlett


Love Happens InfoLove Happens (2009) aka Brand New Day
stars as Eloise


Management InfoManagement (2009)
stars as Sue Claussen


Marley & Me InfoMarley & Me (2008)
stars as Jennifer Grogan


The Break-Up InfoThe Break-Up (2006)
stars as Brooke Meyers


Friends with Money InfoFriends with Money (2006)
stars as Olivia


Derailed InfoDerailed (2005)
stars as Lucinda Harris


Rumor Has It InfoRumor Has It (2005)
stars as Sarah Huttinger


Along Came Polly InfoAlong Came Polly (2004)
stars as Polly Prince


Bruce Almighty InfoBruce Almighty (2003)
stars as Grace Connelly


The Good Girl (2002)
stars as Justine 'Teeny' Last


Rock Star (2001)
stars as Emily Poule


The Iron Giant (1999)
stars as Annie Hughes


Office Space (1999) aka Cubiculos de la oficina (USA: Spanish title)
stars as Joanna


The Thin Pink Line (1998)
stars as Clove


The Object of My Affection (1998)
stars as Nina Borowski


Picture Perfect (1997)
stars as Kate Mosley


'Til There Was You (1997)
stars as Debbie


Steven Spielberg's Director's Chair (1996) - VG
stars as Laura (voice)


She's the One (1996)
stars as Renee Fitzpatrick


Dream for an Insomniac (1996)
stars as Allison


Muddling Through (1994) - TV
stars as Madeline Drego Cooper


Friends (1994) - TV
stars as Rachel Green


Sunday Funnies (1993) - TM


Leprechaun (1993)
stars as Tory Reding


Herman's Head (1992) - TV
stars as Suzie Brooks


Camp Cucamonga (1990) - TM aka How I Spent My Summer
stars as Ava Schector


Ferris Bueller (1990) - TV
stars as Jeannie Bueller


Molloy (1990) - TV
stars as Courtney


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff Leaving An Appointment
Jul 28, 2014
Nicky Hilton
Nicky Hilton Out and About in The East Village
Jul 28, 2014
Vanessa Hudgens
The 16th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals
Jul 27, 2014
Elizabeth Banks
Elizabeth Banks Goes to The Farmers Market
Jul 27, 2014
Chris Hemsworth, Michael Mann
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Legendary Pictures Panel Press Conference
Jul 26, 2014
Julie Benz
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Defiance - Press Room
Jul 26, 2014
Vera Farmiga
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Bates Motel - Press Room
Jul 25, 2014