Home > Celebrity > H > Hugh Jackman

Hugh Jackman

Hugh Jackman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Hugh Michael Jackman

Birth Date :

October 12, 1968

Birth Place :

Sydney, New South Wales

Spouse :

Deborra-Lee Furness (actress, since 11-Apr-96)

Claim to fame :

As Wolverine in "X-Men" (2000)

Biography


Australian actor Hugh Michael Jackman was born on October 12, 1968 in Sydney, Australia. He is the youngest of the 5 children his English parentage had ever had before they got divorced when Jackman was eight years old. Since the divorce, her mother moved to England and left all of the five children in Australia to be raised by their accountant father.

Picture Gallery


Hugh Jackman in Russell James' Angel Book Launch Hosted by Victoria's Secret - Red Carpet Arrivals - hugh-jackman-angel-book-launch-01
Hugh Jackman in Russell James' Angel Book Launch Hosted by Victoria's Secret - Red Carpet Arrivals - hugh-jackman-angel-book-launch-02
Hugh Jackman in The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - jackman-furness-68th-annual-tony-awards-01
Hugh Jackman in The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals - hugh-jackman-68th-annual-tony-awards-01
Hugh Jackman in X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals - hugh-jackman-premiere-x-men-days-of-future-past-03
Hugh Jackman in X-Men: Days of Future Past World Premiere - Arrivals - hugh-jackman-premiere-x-men-days-of-future-past-01

Filmography


2015 : Pan
2015 : Six Years
2015 : Broadway
2015 : Chappie
2015 : The Greatest Showman on Earth
2014 : X-Men: Days of Future Past
2013 : Movie 43
2013 : Prisoners
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links