Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Aniston > Jennifer Aniston Profile

Jennifer Aniston Profile

Jennifer Aniston

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Joanna Aniston

Birth Date :

February 11, 1969

Birth Place :

Sherman Oaks, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rachel Green in TV series "Friends" (1994-2004)

Jennifer Aniston Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Rachel Green in TV series "Friends" (1994-2004)

Jennifer Aniston Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jennifer Joanna Aniston

Birth Date

February 11, 1969

Birth Place

Sherman Oaks, California, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music, Art and Performing Arts in New York City in 1987

Jennifer Aniston Family


Father

John Aniston

Mother

Nancy Dow

Brother

John T. Melick (half, older, assistant director), Alexander (half, younger)

Spouse

Brad Pitt (actor, 29-Jul-00 - 2-Oct-05)

Relation

Charlie Schlatter (actor, 1990), Daniel MacDonald, Adam Duritz (musician, 1995), Tate Donovan (actor, engaged, 1995-1998), Vince Vaughn (actor, 2005 - Dec 2006), Paul Sculfor (model, 2007), John Mayer (singer, 2008), Justin Theroux (actor, engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jennifer Aniston Pictures


The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals
21st Annual SAG Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Horrible Bosses 2 - Arrivals
30th Santa Barbara International Film Festival - Montecito Award Honoring Jennifer Aniston
20th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - Arrivals
20th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Press Room