Home > Celebrity > J > Jenna Fischer > Jenna Fischer Awards

Jenna Fischer Awards

Jenna Fischer

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Regina Marie Fischer

Birth Date :

March 07, 1974

Birth Place :

Ft. Wayne, Indiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Pam Beesly in TV series "The Office"

Emmy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2013

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Steve Carell, Rainn Wilson, John Krasinski

2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Craig Robinson; Phyllis Smith; Rainn Wilson

2008

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Steve Carell; Rainn Wilson; Melora Hardin

2007

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for The Office (2005) (TV)
shared with Steve Carell; Rainn Wilson; Melora Hardin

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Comedy for The Office (2005) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jenna Fischer Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' "Hall Pass"
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Entertainment Weekly's Pre-Emmy Party - Arrivals
2012 Tribeca Film Festival and American Express LA Reception
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
ELLE's 19th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - Arrivals