Home > Celebrity > J > Jenna Fischer > Jenna Fischer Profile

Jenna Fischer Profile

Jenna Fischer

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Regina Marie Fischer

Birth Date :

March 07, 1974

Birth Place :

Ft. Wayne, Indiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Pam Beesly in TV series "The Office"

Jenna Fischer Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Pam Beesly in TV series "The Office"

Jenna Fischer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Regina Marie Fischer

Birth Date

March 07, 1974

Birth Place

Ft. Wayne, Indiana, USA

Height

5' 5.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Pierremont Elementary School
  • Attended Nerinx Hall High School, Webster Groves, Missouri
  • Graduated from Truman State University, Kirksville, Missouri, with B.A. in Theatre

Jenna Fischer Family


Father

Jim Fischer

Mother

Anne Fischer

Sister

Emily (younger, elementary school teacher)

Spouse

James Gunn (director, 7-Oct-00 - July-2007), Lee Kirk (writer, since 3-Jul-10)

Son

Weston Lee (b. 24-Sep-11)

Daughter

Harper Marie Kirk (b. 25-May-14)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jenna Fischer Pictures


The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
ELLE's 19th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' "Hall Pass"
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' "Hall Pass"
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' "Hall Pass"
ELLE's 19th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - Arrivals
Entertainment Weekly's Pre-Emmy Party - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' "Hall Pass"
CNN Heroes: An All-Star Tribute - Arrivals