Home > Celebrity > J > Jayma Mays

Jayma Mays

Jayma Mays

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jayma Suzette Mays

Birth Date :

July 16, 1979

Birth Place :

Grundy, Virginia, USA

Spouse :

Adam Campbell (actor, since 28-Oct-07)

Claim to fame :

As Lucy in "Epic Movie" (2007)

Latest News


Jayma Mays Confirms Exit From 'Glee'

July 29, 2013 23:44:33 GMT

is indeed leaving "". The actress who plays Emma Pillsbury on the FOX hit musical series confirmed the news herself when hitting the red carpet at the premiere event of her new movie "" in California. "This is going to be my last season," she spilled to Access Hollywood.
...

Jayma Mays Grosses Out Ashton Kutcher With Story of Bug Living in Her Ear

July 26, 2013 02:30:42 GMT

When dropping by "", tells a disturbing insect problem she recently had. The "" actress grosses out fellow celebrity guest , making him squirm in his chair with her story.
...

Confirmed: All Main Cast of 'Glee' Will Return for Season 4

July 04, 2012 01:44:42 GMT

No one is leaving "". Following speculations about who will and who won't return for the fourth season of the musical series after the graduation episode, FOX has now confirmed that all main cast members from season 3 will return in some way when the show is back on air this fall.
...

Photo Gallery: An Evening of Music With Cast of 'Glee'

July 29, 2010 02:18:57 GMT

The cast of "" showed their gratitude for fans' support by appearing at "Glee" Academy: An Evening of Music With the Cast of Glee. The Thursday, July 27 night event was attended by almost all of the lead stars like , , , , and with the exception of and .
...

Picture Gallery


Jayma Mays in Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals - jayma-mays-27th-annual-kids-choice-awards-06 Jayma Mays in Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals - jayma-mays-27th-annual-kids-choice-awards-01 Jayma Mays in Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals - jayma-mays-27th-annual-kids-choice-awards-02 Jayma Mays in Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals - jayma-mays-27th-annual-kids-choice-awards-03 Jayma Mays in Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals - jayma-mays-27th-annual-kids-choice-awards-04 Jayma Mays in Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals - jayma-mays-27th-annual-kids-choice-awards-05 Jayma Mays in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - jayma-mays-premiere-the-smurfs-2-01 Jayma Mays in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - jayma-mays-premiere-the-smurfs-2-02 Jayma Mays in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - jayma-mays-premiere-the-smurfs-2-03 Jayma Mays in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - jayma-mays-premiere-the-smurfs-2-04 Jayma Mays in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - jayma-mays-premiere-the-smurfs-2-05 Jayma Mays in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - jayma-mays-premiere-the-smurfs-2-06 Jayma Mays in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - jayma-mays-premiere-the-smurfs-2-07 Jayma Mays in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - jayma-mays-premiere-the-smurfs-2-08 Jayma Mays in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - jayma-mays-premiere-the-smurfs-2-09 Jayma Mays in The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals - jayma-mays-premiere-the-smurfs-2-10 Jayma Mays in The PaleyFest Icon Award - jayma-mays-paleyfest-icon-award-02 Jayma Mays in The PaleyFest Icon Award - jayma-mays-paleyfest-icon-award-01 Jayma Mays in 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - jayma-mays-19th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01 Jayma Mays in 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - jayma-mays-19th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-02 Jayma Mays in 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - jayma-mays-19th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-03 Jayma Mays in 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - jayma-mays-19th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-04 Jayma Mays in 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - jayma-mays-19th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-05 Jayma Mays in ELLE's 19th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - Arrivals - jayma-mays-elle-s-19th-annual-women-02 Jayma Mays in ELLE's 19th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - Arrivals - jayma-mays-elle-s-19th-annual-women-01 Jayma Mays in The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - jayma-mays-18th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-01 Jayma Mays in The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - jayma-mays-18th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-02 Jayma Mays in The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - jayma-mays-18th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-03 Jayma Mays in The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - jayma-mays-18th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-04 Jayma Mays in The 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals - jayma-mays-18th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-05 Jayma Mays in Fox 2012 All Star Winter Party - Arrivals - jayma-mays-fox-2012-all-star-winter-party-01 Jayma Mays in Fox 2012 All Star Winter Party - Arrivals - jayma-mays-fox-2012-all-star-winter-party-02 Jayma Mays stars as Amy and Kevin James stars as Paul Blart in Columbia Pictures' Paul Blart: Mall Cop (2009). Photo credit by Richard Cartwright. Jayma Mays stars as Amy in Columbia Pictures' Paul Blart: Mall Cop (2009). Photo credit by Richard Cartwright. Jayma Mays stars as Amy and Kevin James stars as Paul Blart in Columbia Pictures' Paul Blart: Mall Cop (2009). Photo credit by Richard Cartwright. Devon Graye, Patricia Clarkson and Jayma Mays in Sundance Selects' Last Weekend (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter