Home > Celebrity > B > Barry Bostwick

Barry Bostwick

Barry Bostwick

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Barry Knapp Bostwick

Birth Date :

February 24, 1945

Birth Place :

San Mateo, California, USA

Spouse :

Stacey Nelkin (1987 - 1991), Sherri Jensen (Since 27-Nov-94)

Claim to fame :

As Brad Majors in "The Rocky Horror Picture Show" (1975)

Latest News


'Glee' Includes Original 'Rocky Horror' Cast

September 11, 2010 03:42:05 GMT

A little light into how "" will tackle the "The Rocky Horror Picture Show" tribute has been shared. E! Online is reporting that the original castmembers of the 1975 film will be on board the episode which is slated to air on October 26 to coincide with Halloween.
...

Picture Gallery


Barry Bostwick in The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals - barry-bostwick-2013-saturn-awards-01 Barry Bostwick in The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals - barry-bostwick-2013-saturn-awards-02 Barry Bostwick in "Old Dogs" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-096339 Barry Bostwick in "Old Dogs" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-096365 Barry Bostwick in Paley Center for Media Presents An Evening with Gary David Goldberg and Friends - Arrivals - wenn1757829
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter