Home > Celebrity > J > Jayma Mays > Jayma Mays Profile

Jayma Mays Profile

Jayma Mays

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jayma Suzette Mays

Birth Date :

July 16, 1979

Birth Place :

Grundy, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lucy in "Epic Movie" (2007)

Jayma Mays Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Lucy in "Epic Movie" (2007)

Jayma Mays Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jayma Suzette Mays

Birth Date

July 16, 1979

Birth Place

Grundy, Virginia, USA

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Grundy Senior High School, Grundy, Virginia in 1997
  • Graduated from Radford University in Radford, Virginia with a degree in Performing Arts, in 2001

Jayma Mays Family


Spouse

Adam Campbell (actor, since 28-Oct-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jayma Mays Pictures


Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
The PaleyFest Icon Award
The PaleyFest Icon Award
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 27th Annual Kids' Choice Awards - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Smurfs 2 - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals