Home > Celebrity > R > Rachel McAdams

Rachel McAdams

Rachel McAdams

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rachel Anne McAdams

Birth Date :

November 17, 1978

Birth Place :

London, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Regina George in "Mean Girls" (2004)

Biography


While most people had to undergo such a long, winding, and rocky path to establish themselves as well-known actors, Rachel Anne McAdams providentially experienced a flat and smooth one to quickly position herself on the spotlight. Moreover, she only went through quite a brief period before developed as one of the most promising actresses in the Hollywood movie industry. Not only blessed with a mesmerizing look as well as remarkable talent, she also has been bestowed a great luck indeed.

Picture Gallery


Rachel McAdams in About Time UK Premiere - Arrivals - nighy-robbie-gleeson-mcadams-curtis-uk-premiere-about-time-01
Rachel McAdams in About Time UK Premiere - Arrivals - wilson-mcadams-robbie-uk-premiere-about-time-01
Rachel McAdams in About Time UK Premiere - Arrivals - gleeson-mcadams-uk-premiere-about-time-01
Rachel McAdams in About Time UK Premiere - Arrivals - gleeson-mcadams-curtis-uk-premiere-about-time-01
Rachel McAdams in About Time UK Premiere - Arrivals - nighy-gleeson-mcadams-curtis-uk-premiere-about-time-01
Rachel McAdams in About Time UK Premiere - Arrivals - nighy-robbie-gleeson-mcadams-curtis-uk-premiere-about-time-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links