Home > Celebrity > I > Isla Fisher > Isla Fisher Profile

Isla Fisher Profile

Isla Fisher

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Isla Lang Fisher

Birth Date :

February 03, 1976

Birth Place :

Muscat, Oman

Claim to fame :

As Gloria Cleary in "Wedding Crashers" (2005)

Isla Fisher Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Gloria Cleary in "Wedding Crashers" (2005)

Isla Fisher Personal Fact


Birth Name

Isla Lang Fisher

Birth Date

February 03, 1976

Birth Place

Muscat, Oman

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

Australian

Hair Color

Auburn

Eye Color

Brown

Isla Fisher Family


Father

Brian Fisher

Brother

Daniel Fisher, Edwards Fisher, Conor Reid (stepbrother, actor)

Spouse

Sacha Baron Cohen (actor/comedian, since 15-Mar-10)

Relation

Sir Evelyn de Rothschild (recording producer), Darren Day (actor, engaged)

Daughter

Olive Cohen (b. 17-Oct-07), Elula (b. summer of 2010)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Isla Fisher Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
Premiere of The Great Gatsby
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
New York Premiere of Now You See Me