Home > Celebrity > I > Isla Fisher > Isla Fisher Filmography

Isla Fisher Filmography

Isla Fisher

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Isla Lang Fisher

Birth Date :

February 03, 1976

Birth Place :

Muscat, Oman

Claim to fame :

As Gloria Cleary in "Wedding Crashers" (2005)
Grimsby InfoGrimsby (2015)


Life Coach InfoLife Coach (2015)


A Film by Alan Stuart Eisner InfoA Film by Alan Stuart Eisner (2015)


Visions InfoVisions (2014)


Life of Crime InfoLife of Crime (2013) aka "Untitled Elmore Leonard Project"
stars as Melanie Ralston


Now You See Me InfoNow You See Me (2013)
stars as Henley Reeves


Arrested Development InfoArrested Development (2013) - TV
stars as Rebel Alley


The Great Gatsby InfoThe Great Gatsby (2013)
stars as Myrtle Wilson


Bachelorette InfoBachelorette (2013)
stars as Katie


Rise of the Guardians InfoRise of the Guardians (2012)
stars as Tooth/The Tooth Fairy (voice)


Desperados InfoDesperados (2012)


The Cookie Queen InfoThe Cookie Queen (2011)
stars as Claire 'Cookie' Taylor


Rango InfoRango (2011)
stars as Beans (voice)


Burke and Hare InfoBurke and Hare (2011)
stars as Ginny Hawkins


Confessions of a Shopaholic InfoConfessions of a Shopaholic (2009)
stars as Rebecca Bloomwood


Horton Hears a Who! InfoHorton Hears a Who! (2008) aka Dr. Seuss' Horton Hears a Who!
stars as Dr. Mary Lou Larue (voice)


Definitely, Maybe InfoDefinitely, Maybe (2008)
stars as April Hoffman


The Lookout InfoThe Lookout (2007)
stars as Luvlee


Wedding Daze InfoWedding Daze (2007) aka The Next Girl I See
stars as Katie


Hot Rod InfoHot Rod (2007)
stars as Denise


London InfoLondon (2005)
stars as Becca


Wedding Crashers InfoWedding Crashers (2005)
stars as Gloria Cleary


I Heart Huckabees InfoI Heart Huckabees (2004) aka I Love Huckabees
stars as Heather


Pilot Season (2004) - TV
stars as Butterfly


The Wannabes (2003)
stars as Kirsty


Dallas 362 (2003)
stars as Redhead


Random Acts of Intimacy (2002) - TM


Scooby-Doo (2002)
stars as Mary Jane


Attila (2001) - TM aka Attila the Hun
stars as Cerca


Swimming Pool - Der Tod feiert mit (2001) aka The Pool
stars as Kim


Hearts and Bones (2000) - TV
stars as Australian barmaid


Out of Depth (2000)
stars as Australian Girl #1


Oliver Twist (1999) - TV
stars as Bet


Furnished Room (1998)
stars as Jennie


Bum Magnet (1997)
stars as Emma


Bay Cove (1993) - TV aka Bay City
stars as Vanessa Walker


Paradise Beach (1993) - TV
stars as Robyn Devereaux Barsby


Home and Away (1988) - TV
stars as Shannon Reed (1994-1997)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Johnny Depp
Mortdecai Tokyo Photocall
Jan 28, 2015
Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff to Pint Size Kids
Jan 28, 2015
Ken Ehrlich
Ken Ehrlich Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jan 28, 2015
Julianne Hough
Julianne Hough Out Shopping
Jan 28, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Spring-Summer 2015 - Chanel - Outside Arrivals
Jan 27, 2015
Rooney Mara
The Secret Scripture Filming on Portrane Beach
Jan 27, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Performs Live
Jan 26, 2015