Home > Celebrity > I > Isla Fisher > Isla Fisher Trivia

Isla Fisher Trivia

Isla Fisher

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Isla Lang Fisher

Birth Date :

February 03, 1976

Birth Place :

Muscat, Oman

Claim to fame :

As Gloria Cleary in "Wedding Crashers" (2005)
Included in People magazine's annual "100 Most Beautiful People" list in May 2008.
Wrote two top selling novels titled "Bewitched" and "Seduced by Fame."
Chosen the 10th in a poll conducted by In Touch Weekly magazine of Hollywood's Hottest Redheads (September 2007).
Wore a blonde wig to hide her natural redhead for "Scooby-Doo" (2002) because Sarah Michelle Gellar was supposed to be the only redhead in the film.
Was ranked #26 in FHM's "100 Sexiest Women in the World" list of 2003.
Voted the 24th Sexiest Woman of 1999 by leading men's magazine FHM after previously ranked #11 in 1998.
Was so excited that she hyperventilated for four hours and nearly fainted when she got her first job ever that was as a lottery ad extra.
Got her first break, appearing in a TV commercial, at age 9.
Was raised in Australia.
Is of Scottish descent.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Isla Fisher Pictures


New York Premiere of Now You See Me
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
New York Premiere of Now You See Me
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals