Home > Celebrity > I > Isla Fisher > Isla Fisher Awards

Isla Fisher Awards

Isla Fisher

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Isla Lang Fisher

Birth Date :

February 03, 1976

Birth Place :

Muscat, Oman

Claim to fame :

As Gloria Cleary in "Wedding Crashers" (2005)

Australian Academy of Cinema and Television Arts Awards


2014

Got nomination for AACTA Award
category Best Supporting Actress for The Great Gatsby (2013)

MTV Movie Awards


2006

Won MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Performance for Wedding Crashers (2005)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Arrested Development (2003)
shared with Jason Bateman, Michael Cera, David Cross, Portia de Rossi, Will Arnett, Liza Minnelli, Alia Shawkat

Sue & Shane's Movie Awards


2002

Got nomination for Sue & Shane's Movie Award
category Best Supporting Actress - Comedy for Scooby-Doo (2002)

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Comedy for Confessions of a Shopaholic (2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Isla Fisher Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of The Great Gatsby
New York Premiere of Now You See Me
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals