Hurricane Chris Biography

Hurricane Chris

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Chris Dooley Jr.

Birth Date :

1989

Birth Place :

Shreveport, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "A Bay Bay" (2007)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

producer Michael "Mr. Collipark" Crooms happened to hear the song in Atlanta. Collipark did his research and upon meeting Chris, he forwarded him to J Records' franchise joint Polo Grounds Music. The label immediately handed him a set of contracts and a pen. Not wanting to let go of the talent, Collipark decided to take the project himself by assisting the now known as Hurricane with his debut album. The set that also involves veteran producer Phunk Dawg was titled "51/50 Ratchet" and was released in October 2007.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Boys Like Girls

Claim fame
Single "The Great Escape" (2006)

Katy Perry

Claim fame
Single "I Kissed a Girl" (2008)

Willem Dafoe

Claim fame
As Sgt. Elias Grodin in "Platoon" (1986)

Katie Holmes

Claim fame
As Joey Potter on The WB's "Dawson's Creek" (1998-2003)

Miranda Cosgrove

Claim fame
As Megan Parker in TV series "Drake & Josh" (2004-2007)