Home > Celebrity > H > Hurricane Chris > Hurricane Chris Awards

Hurricane Chris Awards

Hurricane Chris

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Chris Dooley Jr.

Birth Date :

1989

Birth Place :

Shreveport, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "A Bay Bay" (2007)

BET Hip-Hop Awards


2007

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Alltel Wireless People's Champ Award
for "A Bay Bay"

2007

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Track of the Year for "A Bay Bay"

2007

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Rookie of the Year

2007

Got nomination for BET Hip-Hop Award
category Ringtone of the Year for "A Bay Bay"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Hurricane Chris Pictures


2009 BET Awards - Arrivals
BET Hip Hop Awards 2007