Home > Celebrity > E > Eric McCormack

Eric McCormack

Eric McCormack

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric James McCormack

Birth Date :

April 18, 1963

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Spouse :

Janet Leigh Holden (since 3-Aug-97)

Claim to fame :

As Will Truman in TV series "Will & Grace" (1998-2006)

Latest News


'Perception' Canceled Midway Through Season 3

November 14, 2014 00:32:26 GMT

drama "" is not coming back on screen for more episodes. TNT has canceled the series halfway through its third season.
...

Calista Flockhart, Terry O'Quinn and More to Star on 'Full Circle' Season 2

October 21, 2014 09:27:26 GMT

and are coming to "". The "" alum and the "" star join the all-star cast for the second season of DirecTV's relationship drama.
...

Picture Gallery


Eric McCormack in The Rape Foundation's 2014 Brunch - Arrivals - eric-mccormack-rape-foundation-s-2014-brunch-02 Eric McCormack in The Rape Foundation's 2014 Brunch - Arrivals - eric-mccormack-rape-foundation-s-2014-brunch-01 Eric McCormack in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - eric-mccormack-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-01 Eric McCormack in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - eric-mccormack-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-02 Eric McCormack in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - eric-mccormack-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-03 Eric McCormack in 21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party - holden-mccormack-21st-annual-elton-john-aids-foundation-s-oscar-viewing-party-01 Eric McCormack in 'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere - wenn3330943 Eric McCormack in 'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere - wenn3330327 Eric McCormack in Gnomeo and Juliet World Premiere - Arrivals - wenn3178402 Eric McCormack in Gnomeo and Juliet World Premiere - Arrivals - wenn3178067 Eric McCormack in Los Angeles Premiere of 'How to Train Your Dragon' - train_your_dragon_08_wenn2782989 Eric McCormack in Los Angeles Premiere of 'How to Train Your Dragon' - train_your_dragon_19_wenn2783000 Eric McCormack in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 3 - ALO-078595 Eric McCormack in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 3 - ALO-078594 Eric McCormack in 37th Annual AFI Lifetime Achievement Awards - Arrivals - ALO-072649 Eric McCormack in 37th Annual AFI Lifetime Achievement Awards - Arrivals - DGG-022523 Eric McCormack in 37th Annual AFI Lifetime Achievement Awards - Arrivals - DGG-022524 Eric McCormack in 35th Annual People's Choice Awards - Press Room - ALO-051043 Eric McCormack in 35th Annual People's Choice Awards - Arrivals - ALO-051068 Eric McCormack in 15th Annual Project Angel Food Awards Honoring Olivia Newton-John - Arrivals - AYL-002517 Eric McCormack in The Producers World Premiere - DGG-008112 Eric McCormack in The Producers World Premiere - DGG-008111 Eric McCormack in Jarhead World Premiere - Arrivals - DBE-001140 Eric McCormack in Jarhead World Premiere - Arrivals - DBE-001139 Eric McCormack in Jarhead World Premiere - Arrivals - DBE-001141 Eric McCormack in The Wedding Date Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-000852 Eric McCormack in The Wedding Date Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-000851 Eric McCormack in The Wedding Date Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-000853 Eric McCormack in The Wedding Date Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-000856 Eric McCormack stars as Detective Sullivan in Lifetime's Romeo Killer: The Christopher Porco Story (2013). Photo credits by Ed Araquel. Eric McCormack stars as Detective Sullivan in Lifetime's Romeo Killer: The Christopher Porco Story (2013). Photo credits by Ed Araquel. Eric McCormack stars as Detective Sullivan in Lifetime's Romeo Killer: The Christopher Porco Story (2013). Photo credits by Ed Araquel. Eric McCormack stars as Detective Sullivan in Lifetime's Romeo Killer: The Christopher Porco Story (2013). Photo credits by Ed Araquel. Eric McCormack stars as Detective Sullivan in Lifetime's Romeo Killer: The Christopher Porco Story (2013). Photo credits by Ed Araquel. Eric McCormack stars as Detective Sullivan in Lifetime's Romeo Killer: The Christopher Porco Story (2013). Photo credits by Ed Araquel. Eric McCormack stars as Detective Sullivan in Lifetime's Romeo Killer: The Christopher Porco Story (2013). Photo credits by Ed Araquel.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter