Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Campbell

Billy Campbell

Billy Campbell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Oliver Campbell

Birth Date :

July 07, 1959

Birth Place :

Charlottesville, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rick Sammler in TV series "Once and Again" (1999-2002)

Latest News


First 15 Minutes of Syfy's 'Helix' Released

January 04, 2014 02:42:13 GMT

Syfy has released the first 15 minutes of its highly-promoted new series "" ahead of the January 10 premiere. From the creator of "", Ron Moore, the series follows a team of scientists from the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention who travel to a high-tech research facility in the Arctic to investigate a possible disease outbreak.
...

Syfy's 'Helix' Casts Billy Campbell as Its Lead, Drops Two New Promos

July 18, 2013 06:56:49 GMT

"" has cast its first actor. , who is known for playing politician Darren Richmond on AMC's "", is cast in the lead role on the upcoming Syfy sci-fi thriller.
...

'The Killing' Actor on Season 2 Finale: The Case Is 'Entirely Resolved'

June 16, 2012 05:36:30 GMT

"" season 2 will have a satisfying ending, according to . Speaking to E! Online, the actor, who plays politician Darren Richmond, claims that the season finale will close the case that started in the first season.
...

Picture Gallery


Billy Campbell in National Geographic Channels TCA Party - billy-campbell-national-geographic-channels-tca-party-01 Billy Campbell in National Geographic Channels TCA Party - billy-campbell-national-geographic-channels-tca-party-02 Billy Campbell in National Geographic Channels TCA Party - billy-campbell-national-geographic-channels-tca-party-03 Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln and Jesse Johnson stars as John Wilkes Booth in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Jesse Johnson stars as John Wilkes Booth and Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln and Jesse Johnson stars as John Wilkes Booth in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Jesse Johnson stars as John Wilkes Booth and Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Ted Johnson stars as William Seward and Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Geraldine Hughes stars as Mary Todd Lincoln and Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Geraldine Hughes, Billy Campbell and Jesse Johnson in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Poster of National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln and Jesse Johnson stars as John Wilkes Booth in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Jesse Johnson stars as John Wilkes Booth and Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln and Jesse Johnson stars as John Wilkes Booth in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln and Jesse Johnson stars as John Wilkes Booth in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Jesse Johnson stars as John Wilkes Booth and Billy Campbell stars as Abraham Lincoln in National Geographic's Killing Lincoln (2013) Billy Campbell stars as Andrew Jennings in Lifetime's Lizzie Borden Took an Ax (2014) Billy Campbell and Tea Leoni (Gwen) in Paramount Pictures' Ghost Town (2008) Ricky Gervais (Bertram Pincus) and Billy Campbell in Paramount Pictures' Ghost Town (2008) Billy Campbell, Tea Leoni and Jeff Hiller in Paramount Pictures' Ghost Town (2008) Billy Campbell stars as Andrew Jennings and Christina Ricci stars as Lizzie Borden in Lifetime's Lizzie Borden Took an Ax (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter