Home > Celebrity > E > Eric McCormack > Eric McCormack Profile

Eric McCormack Profile

Eric McCormack

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric James McCormack

Birth Date :

April 18, 1963

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Will Truman in TV series "Will & Grace" (1998-2006)

Eric McCormack Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Will Truman in TV series "Will & Grace" (1998-2006)

Eric McCormack Personal Fact


Birth Name

Eric James McCormack

Birth Date

April 18, 1963

Birth Place

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Sir John A. Macdonald Collegiate Institute in Scarborough, Ontario
  • Attended Ryerson University's School of Theatre, Toronto

Eric McCormack Family


Father

Keith McCormack

Mother

Doris

Sister

Ellen

Spouse

Janet Leigh Holden (since 3-Aug-97)

Son

Finnigan Holden McCormack (b. 1-Jul-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Eric McCormack Pictures


Jarhead World Premiere - Arrivals
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
'Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides' World Premiere
37th Annual AFI Lifetime Achievement Awards - Arrivals
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
Los Angeles Premiere of 'How to Train Your Dragon'
Los Angeles Premiere of 'How to Train Your Dragon'
37th Annual AFI Lifetime Achievement Awards - Arrivals
Gnomeo and Juliet World Premiere - Arrivals