Home > Celebrity > E > Eric McCormack > Eric McCormack Filmography

Eric McCormack Filmography

Eric McCormack

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Eric James McCormack

Birth Date :

April 18, 1963

Birth Place :

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Will Truman in TV series "Will & Grace" (1998-2006)
Full Circle InfoFull Circle (2015) - TV
stars as Ken


Studio City (2015) - TM
stars as Rob


The Architect (2014) InfoThe Architect (2014) (2014)
stars as Colin


Romeo Killer: The Christopher Porco Story InfoRomeo Killer: The Christopher Porco Story (2013)
stars as Detective Sullivan


Barricade InfoBarricade (2012)
stars as Terrence Shade


Perception InfoPerception (2012) - TV
stars as Geoffrey Pierce


Knife Fight InfoKnife Fight (2012)
stars as Larry


Textuality (2011)
stars as Clive


Finger Babies (2010)
stars as Speaker


Pound Puppies (2010) - TV
stars as Lucky / Ace / Businessman /


My One and Only InfoMy One and Only (2009)
stars as Charlie


Trust Me InfoTrust Me (2009) - TV
stars as Mason McGuire


Alien Trespass InfoAlien Trespass (2009)
stars as Ted Lewis/Urp


Immigrants (L.A. Dolce Vita) (2008) aka Immigrants - Joska menni Amerika (Hungary)
stars as Vlad


The Andromeda Strain (2008) - TV
stars as Jack Nash


Will & Grace: Say Goodnight Gracie (2006) - TM
stars as Will Truman


The Sisters InfoThe Sisters (2005)
stars as Gary Sokol


Break a Leg (2005)
stars as Dark Haired Actor


Dead Like Me (2004) - TV
stars as Ray Summers


Here's to Life! (2000)
stars as Owen Rinard


The Audrey Hepburn Story (2000) - TM
stars as Mel Ferrer


Will & Grace (1998) - TV
stars as Will Truman


A Will of Their Own (1998) - TV
stars as Pierce Peterson


Holy Man (1998)
stars as Scott Hawkes


Free Enterprise (1998)
stars as Mark


Borrowed Hearts (1997) - TM aka Borrowed Hearts: A Holiday Romance
stars as Sam Field


Exception to the Rule (1997) aka Nach gefahrlichen Regeln (Germany)
stars as Timothy Bayer


Night Visitors (1996) - TM
stars as Andy Robinson


Townies (1996) - TV
stars as Scott


Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years (1995) - TV
stars as Clay Mosby


Lonesome Dove: The Series (1994) - TV
stars as Col. Francis Clay Mosby


The Man Who Wouldn't Die (1994) - TM
stars as Jack Sullivan


Island City (1994) - TM
stars as Greg 23


Relentless: Mind of a Killer (1993) - TM
stars as Stu Feltzer


Family of Strangers (1993) - TM aka Nee de pere inconnu (Canada: French title)
stars as Sam


Miracle on Interstate 880 (1993) - TM aka Miracle on I-880
stars as Tony


Call of the Wild (1993) - TM
stars as Hal


Double, Double, Toil and Trouble (1993) - TM
stars as Don Farmer


The Lost World (1992)
stars as Edward Malone


Return to the Lost World (1992)
stars as Edward Malone


Giant Steps (1992)
stars as Jack Sims


Street Justice (1991) - TV
stars as Det. Eric Rothman


Street Legal (1990) - TV
stars as Barry Taylor


E.N.G (1990) - TV


Much Ado About Nothing (1987) - TM
stars as Balthasar


The Boys from Syracuse (1986) - TM
stars as Tailor's Apprentice


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015