Home > Celebrity > P > Parker Posey

Parker Posey

Parker Posey

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Parker Christian Posey

Birth Date :

November 08, 1968

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tess Shelby in soap opera "As the World Turns" (1991-1992)

Latest News


Parker Posey Has Affair With Married Man in First 'Price Check' Trailer

September 26, 2012 06:29:00 GMT

An overly-enthusiastic is highlighted in the first trailer for "". In it, Posey plays an expressive pricing executive whose life changes after she's caught in a relationship with , who plays one of her employees.
...

Picture Gallery


Parker Posey in Opening Night of The Broadway Musical Production of The Book of Mormon - Arrivals - parker-posey-opening-night-the-book-of-mormon-01 Parker Posey in Opening Night of The Broadway Musical Production of The Book of Mormon - Arrivals - parker-posey-opening-night-the-book-of-mormon-02 Parker Posey in New York Premiere of We Bought a Zoo - Arrivals - parker-posey-premiere-we-bought-a-zoo-01 Parker Posey in New York Premiere of We Bought a Zoo - Arrivals - parker-posey-premiere-we-bought-a-zoo-02 Parker Posey in We Need to Talk About Kevin Screening - parker-posey-screening-we-need-to-talk-about-kevin-03 Parker Posey in We Need to Talk About Kevin Screening - parker-posey-screening-we-need-to-talk-about-kevin-01 Parker Posey in We Need to Talk About Kevin Screening - parker-posey-screening-we-need-to-talk-about-kevin-02 Parker Posey in New York Screening of Another Happy Day - Arrivals - parker-posey-screening-another-happy-day-01 Parker Posey in New York Screening of Another Happy Day - Arrivals - parker-posey-screening-another-happy-day-02 Parker Posey in Opening Night of The Broadway Musical Production of Follies - Arrivals - parker-posey-opening-night-follies-01 Parker Posey in Opening Night of The Broadway Musical Production of Follies - Arrivals - parker-posey-opening-night-follies-02 Parker Posey in Opening Night of The Broadway Musical Production of Follies - Arrivals - parker-posey-opening-night-follies-03 Parker Posey in Opening Night of The Broadway Musical Production of Follies - Arrivals - parker-posey-opening-night-follies-04 Parker Posey in The Tribeca Ball 2011 - parker-posey-ttribeca-ball-2011-01 Parker Posey in The Tribeca Ball 2011 - parker-posey-ttribeca-ball-2011-02 Parker Posey in New York Screening of "Win Win" - Outside Arrivals - win_win_11_wenn3253403 Parker Posey in Opening Night of The Broadway Production of The Pee-Wee Herman Show - Arrivals - parker-posey-opening-night-pee-wee-herman-show-03 Parker Posey in Opening Night of The Broadway Production of The Pee-Wee Herman Show - Arrivals - parker-posey-opening-night-pee-wee-herman-show-02 Parker Posey in Opening Night of The Broadway Production of The Pee-Wee Herman Show - Arrivals - parker-posey-opening-night-pee-wee-herman-show-01 Parker Posey in Opening Night of The Broadway Production of The Pee-Wee Herman Show - Arrivals - parker-posey-opening-night-pee-wee-herman-show-04 Parker Posey in The Lake House Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-010788 Parker Posey in Matrix Reloaded NY Premiere - TWW-004175 Poster of IFC Films' Price Check (2012) Parker Posey stars as Susan Felders and Eric Mabius stars as Pete Cozy in IFC Films' Price Check (2012) Parker Posey stars as Susan Felders in IFC Films' Price Check (2012) Parker Posey stars as Susan Felders in IFC Films' Price Check (2012) Parker Posey as Danica Talos in New Line Cinema's Blade Trinity (2004) Parker Posey as Danica Talos in New Line Cinema's Blade Trinity (2004) Parker Posey and Ryan Reynolds in New Line Cinema's Blade Trinity (2004) Poster of Samuel Goldwyn Films' Inside Out (2011) Parker Posey, Amy Poehler and Rachel Dratch in Warner Bros. Pictures' Spring Breakdown (2009) Sophie Monk, Parker Posey and Amy Poehler in Warner Bros. Pictures' Spring Breakdown (2009) Rachel Dratch, Amy Poehler and Parker Posey in Warner Bros. Pictures' Spring Breakdown (2009) Parker Posey, Amy Poehler and Rachel Dratch in Warner Bros. Pictures' Spring Breakdown (2009) Parker Posey stars as Sheila Pettifog in Vertical Entertainment's HairBrained (2014) Parker Posey stars as Susan Felders in IFC Films' Price Check (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter