Home > Celebrity > E > Elizabeth Hurley > Elizabeth Hurley Filmography

Elizabeth Hurley Filmography

Elizabeth Hurley

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Jane Hurley

Birth Date :

June 10, 1965

Birth Place :

Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Vanessa Kensington in "Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery" (1997)
The Royals InfoThe Royals (2015) - TV
stars as Queen Helena


Purgatory InfoPurgatory (2015) aka "High Midnight"
stars as Dallinferno


The Wild Bunch InfoThe Wild Bunch (2012)
stars as (voice)


Wonder Woman (2011) - TM
stars as Veronica Cale


Gossip Girl InfoGossip Girl (2011) - TV
stars as Diana Payne


Method (2004)
stars as Rebecka Fairbanks


Bad Boy (2002) aka Dawg
stars as Anna Lockheart


Serving Sara (2002) aka Scheiden ist sub (Germany: video title)
stars as Sara Moore


Double Whammy (2001)
stars as Dr. Ann Beamer


Bedazzled (2000) aka Teuflisch (Germany)
stars as The Devil


The Weight of Water (2000) aka Poids de l'eau, Le (Canada: French title)
stars as Adaline Gunne


Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999) aka Austin Powers 2: The Spy Who Shagged Me
stars as Vanessa Kensington


Edtv (1999) aka Ed TV
stars as Jill


My Favorite Martian (1999) aka My Favourite Martian
stars as Brace Channing


Permanent Midnight (1998)
stars as Sandra


Dangerous Ground (1997)
stars as Karin


Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997)
stars as Vanessa Kensington


Samson and Delilah (1996) - TM aka Bibel: Samson und Delila, Die (Germany)
stars as Dalila


Harrison: Cry of the City (1996) - TM
stars as Cecilia Harrison


Mad Dogs and Englishmen (1995) aka Mad Dogs & Englishmen
stars as Antonia


The Shamrock Conspiracy (1995) - TM
stars as Cecilia


Sharpe's Enemy (1994) - TM
stars as Lady Farthingdale


Beyond Bedlam (1993) aka Nightscare
stars as Stephanie Lyell


El largo invierno (1992)
stars as Emma Stapleton


Largo invierno, El (1992) aka The Long Winter
stars as Emma Stapleton


Passenger 57 (1992)
stars as Sabrina Ritchie


The Orchid House (1991) - TM
stars as Natalie


Death Has a Bad Reputation (1990) - TM
stars as Julia Latham


Skipper, Der (1990) aka The Storm
stars as Lou


Der Skipper (1990)
stars as Lou


Act of Will (1989) - TV
stars as Christina


Christabel (1988) - TM
stars as Christabel Bielenberg


Remando al viento (1988) aka Rowing In the Wind
stars as Claire Clairmont


Aria (1987)
stars as Marietta


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Hellerstein, Amy Poehler, Sam Clark
The 2015 Woman of The Year from Hasty Pudding Theatricals
Jan 29, 2015
Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria Shopping
Jan 29, 2015
Julia Roberts
On The Set of The Secret in Their Eyes
Jan 29, 2015
Johnny Depp
Mortdecai Tokyo Photocall
Jan 28, 2015
Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff to Pint Size Kids
Jan 28, 2015
Ken Ehrlich
Ken Ehrlich Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jan 28, 2015
Julianne Hough
Julianne Hough Out Shopping
Jan 28, 2015