Home > Celebrity > M > Melissa Leo

Melissa Leo

Melissa Leo

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Melissa Chessington Leo

Birth Date :

September 14, 1960

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Det. Sgt. Kay Howard in TV series "Homicide: Life on the Street" (1993-1997)

Picture Gallery


Melissa Leo in The Annual Make-Up Artists and Hair Stylists Guild Awards - Arrivals - melissa-leo-annual-make-up-artists-and-hair-stylists-guild-awards-04
Melissa Leo in The Annual Make-Up Artists and Hair Stylists Guild Awards - Arrivals - melissa-leo-annual-make-up-artists-and-hair-stylists-guild-awards-03
Melissa Leo in The Annual Make-Up Artists and Hair Stylists Guild Awards - Arrivals - melissa-leo-annual-make-up-artists-and-hair-stylists-guild-awards-02
Melissa Leo in The Annual Make-Up Artists and Hair Stylists Guild Awards - Arrivals - melissa-leo-annual-make-up-artists-and-hair-stylists-guild-awards-01
Melissa Leo in 2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala - melissa-leo-2014-national-board-of-review-awards-gala-01
Melissa Leo in 2014 National Board of Review Awards Gala - melissa-leo-2014-national-board-of-review-awards-gala-02

Filmography


2015 : The Fixer
2014 : The Angriest Man in Brooklyn
2014 : Dwegons and Leprechauns
2014 : Mother's Day (Short)
2014 : The Butterfly, the Harp and the Timepiece
2014 : The Judge
2014 : Wayward Pines (TV)
2014 : The Equalizer
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links