Home > Celebrity > E > Elizabeth Hurley > Elizabeth Hurley Profile

Elizabeth Hurley Profile

Elizabeth Hurley

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Jane Hurley

Birth Date :

June 10, 1965

Birth Place :

Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Vanessa Kensington in "Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery" (1997)

Elizabeth Hurley Claim to Fame


Famous as

Model, actress

Popular for

As Vanessa Kensington in "Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery" (1997)

Elizabeth Hurley Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elizabeth Jane Hurley

Birth Date

June 10, 1965

Birth Place

Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended London Studio Center, London, U.K., studying dancing and theater

Elizabeth Hurley Family


Father

Roy Leonard Hurley

Mother

Angela Mary

Brother

Michael Hurley (engineer, younger)

Sister

Kate Hurley (literary agent, older)

Spouse

Arun Nayar (businessman, 02-Mar-07 - 15-Jun-11)

Relation

Hugh Grant (actor, 1987 - 2000), Steve Bing (film producer, 2000 - 2001), Ted Forstmann (Forstmann Little & Company owner), Shane Warne (cricketer, engaged)

Son

Damian Charles Hurley (b. 04-Apr-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elizabeth Hurley Pictures


Backstage at Laurel Show During Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Autumn-Winter 2014
Backstage at Laurel Show During Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Autumn-Winter 2014
The King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes at Ascot Racecourse
Shooting for Gossip Girl
Shooting for Gossip Girl
Shooting for Gossip Girl
The Elton John AIDS Foundation Grey Goose Winter Ball
Shooting for Gossip Girl
The King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes at Ascot Racecourse