Home > Celebrity > E > Elizabeth Hurley > Elizabeth Hurley Awards

Elizabeth Hurley Awards

Elizabeth Hurley

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Jane Hurley

Birth Date :

June 10, 1965

Birth Place :

Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Vanessa Kensington in "Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery" (1997)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


1998

Got nomination for Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actress - Comedy for Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery (1997)

DVD Exclusive Awards


2003

Got nomination for DVD Premiere Award
category Best Actress for Double Whammy (2001)

MTV Movie Awards


2001

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Dressed for Bedazzled (2000)

ShoWest Convention, USA


1997

Won ShoWest Special Award
category Supporting Actress of the Year

Teen Choice Awards


1999

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Sexiest Love Scene for Edtv (1999)
shared with Matthew McConaughey
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Elizabeth Hurley Pictures


The Elton John AIDS Foundation Grey Goose Winter Ball
Shooting for Gossip Girl
Shooting for Gossip Girl
Shooting for Gossip Girl
Shooting for Gossip Girl
The Elton John AIDS Foundation Grey Goose Winter Ball
Backstage at Laurel Show During Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Autumn-Winter 2014
The King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes at Ascot Racecourse
The King George VI and Queen Elizabeth Stakes at Ascot Racecourse