Home > Celebrity > E > Elisha Cuthbert

Elisha Cuthbert

Elisha Cuthbert

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elisha Ann Cuthbert

Birth Date :

November 30, 1982

Birth Place :

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Spouse :

Dion Phaneuf (hockey player, since 6-Jul-13)

Claim to fame :

As Kimberly Bauer in TV series "24" (2001)

Latest News


Picture of Elisha Cuthbert and Dion Phaneuf's Wedding Surfaces

July 08, 2013 07:01:05 GMT

A first look at 's wedding over the weekend has been revealed. The actress, 32, was glowing in a white long-sleeved dress with lace details, while her 28-year-old groom Dion Phaneuf looked dashing in a black suit with white vest and bowtie. They were all smiles as they walked out of the church hand in hand.
...

Elisha Cuthbert Celebrated Engagement to NHL Player Dion Phaneuf

September 03, 2012 19:10:50 GMT

is engaged to be married to NHL player Dion Phaneuf. The 29-year-old actress and her fiance celebrated their engagement on Sunday, September 2 night at the New Glasgow Lobster in Prince Edward Island, Canada.
...

Elisha Cuthbert Gets a Season Pass to Favorite TV Show

January 30, 2010 07:50:17 GMT

"" star has been handed the first season pass to her favorite late-night TV show after revealing she's a big fan. The Canadian actress shoots new show "" just yards away from where comedian tapes his show - and on her first appearance on Thursday night, January 28 she confessed she has often attempted to sneak past security to join the audience.
...

Picture Gallery


Elisha Cuthbert in VH1 Divas 2012 - cuthbert-phaneuf-vh1-divas-2012-02 Elisha Cuthbert in VH1 Divas 2012 - cuthbert-phaneuf-vh1-divas-2012-01 Elisha Cuthbert in VH1 Divas 2012 - elisha-cuthbert-vh1-divas-2012-05 Elisha Cuthbert in VH1 Divas 2012 - elisha-cuthbert-vh1-divas-2012-04 Elisha Cuthbert in VH1 Divas 2012 - elisha-cuthbert-vh1-divas-2012-03 Elisha Cuthbert in VH1 Divas 2012 - elisha-cuthbert-vh1-divas-2012-02 Elisha Cuthbert in VH1 Divas 2012 - elisha-cuthbert-vh1-divas-2012-01 Elisha Cuthbert in The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Arrivals - elisha-cuthbert-40th-anniversary-american-music-awards-01 Elisha Cuthbert in The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Arrivals - elisha-cuthbert-40th-anniversary-american-music-awards-02 Elisha Cuthbert in The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Arrivals - cuthbert-phaneuf-40th-anniversary-american-music-awards-01 Elisha Cuthbert in The Comedy Awards 2012 - Arrivals - elish-cuthbert-the-comedy-awards-2012-02 Elisha Cuthbert in The Comedy Awards 2012 - Arrivals - elish-cuthbert-the-comedy-awards-2012-01 Elisha Cuthbert in 2012 People's Choice Awards - Press Room - elisha-cuthbert-2012-people-s-choice-awards-press-room-03 Elisha Cuthbert in 2012 People's Choice Awards - Press Room - elisha-cuthbert-2012-people-s-choice-awards-press-room-02 Elisha Cuthbert in 2012 People's Choice Awards - Press Room - elisha-cuthbert-2012-people-s-choice-awards-press-room-01 Elisha Cuthbert in People's Choice Awards 2012 Nominations Press Conference - elisha-cuthbert-people-s-choice-awards-2012-nominations-02 Elisha Cuthbert in People's Choice Awards 2012 Nominations Press Conference - elisha-cuthbert-people-s-choice-awards-2012-nominations-01 Elisha Cuthbert in People's Choice Awards 2012 Nominations Press Conference - cuthbert-osbourne-hough-cuoco-jonas-morrison-philipps-people-s-choice-awards-2012-nominations-01 Elisha Cuthbert in People's Choice Awards 2012 Nominations Press Conference - cuthbert-osbourne-hough-cuoco-jonas-morrison-people-s-choice-awards-2012-nominations-01 Elisha Cuthbert in People's Choice Awards 2012 Nominations Press Conference - cuthbert-osbourne-hough-cuoco-jonas-people-s-choice-awards-2012-nominations-01 Elisha Cuthbert in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - cuthbert-wilson-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-01 Elisha Cuthbert in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - elisha-cuthbert-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-03 Elisha Cuthbert in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - elisha-cuthbert-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-02 Elisha Cuthbert in 2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour - elisha-cuthbert-2011-disney-abc-summer-press-tour-01 Elisha Cuthbert in Canada's Walk of Fame - RWP-003156 Elisha Cuthbert in "24" Season Seven Finale and DVD Release Party - Arrivals - CSH-054081 Elisha Cuthbert in "24" Season Seven Finale and DVD Release Party - Arrivals - CSH-054158 Elisha Cuthbert in "24" Season Seven Finale and DVD Release Party - Arrivals - CSH-054077 Elisha Cuthbert in Screening of the season seven finale of '24' - wenn2413570 Elisha Cuthbert in He Was A Quiet Man Movie Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-024339 Elisha Cuthbert in 24 100th episode & 5th season premiere party - DBE-003250 Elisha Cuthbert as Jennifer in After Dark Films' Captivity (2007) Elisha Cuthbert as Jennifer in After Dark Films' Captivity (2007) Director Roland Joffe and Elisha Cuthbert in After Dark Films' Captivity (2007) Elisha Cuthbert as Jennifer in After Dark Films' Captivity (2007) Elisha Cuthbert as Jennifer in After Dark Films' Captivity (2007)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter