Home > Celebrity > E > Edward Furlong > Edward Furlong Profile

Edward Furlong Profile

Edward Furlong

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edward Walter Furlong

Birth Date :

August 02, 1977

Birth Place :

Glendale, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As John Connor in "Terminator 2: Judgment Day" (1991)

Edward Furlong Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As John Connor in "Terminator 2: Judgment Day" (1991)

Edward Furlong Personal Fact


Birth Name

Edward Walter Furlong

Birth Date

August 02, 1977

Birth Place

Glendale, California, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Charles W. Eliot Middle School in Altadena
  • Attended South Pasadena Junior High School (dropped out)

Edward Furlong Family


Father

Moises Torres (stepfather)

Mother

Elenor Torres

Brother

Bobby Torres (half, younger)

Spouse

Rachael Bella (actress, 19-Apr-06 - 8-Jul-09)

Relation

Soleil Moon Frye (actress), Jacqueline Louise Domac (studio tutor, 1992 - 1999), Natasha Lyonne (actress, 1998 - 2000), Paris Hilton (actress, 2000), Jolene Blalock (actress), Megan Nicole Sheley

Son

Ethan Page Furlong (b. 21-Sep-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Edward Furlong Pictures


Vegas Indie Film Fest Screening of Matt's Choice
Cruel World World Premiere Screening
Vegas Indie Film Fest Screening of Matt's Choice
Premiere of Columbia Pictures The Green Hornet - Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures The Green Hornet - Arrivals
Vegas Indie Film Fest Screening of Matt's Choice
Vegas Indie Film Fest Screening of Matt's Choice
'Playstation 3' LA Launch Party
Vegas Indie Film Fest Screening of Matt's Choice