Home > Celebrity > E > Edward Furlong

Edward Furlong

Edward Furlong

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Edward Walter Furlong

Birth Date :

August 02, 1977

Birth Place :

Glendale, California, USA

Spouse :

Rachael Bella (actress, 19-Apr-06 - 8-Jul-09)

Claim to fame :

As John Connor in "Terminator 2: Judgment Day" (1991)

Latest News


Edward Furlong Avoids More Jail Time, Gets Five Years of Probation

July 02, 2013 08:06:34 GMT

Fallen star , for all the multiple arrests and court cases that have pulled him down over the years, got a lucky break. The 35-year-old former teen heartthrob, being held and tried in court for assaulting his ex-girlfriend, was able to cut a deal with prosecutors and in the process avoided more jail time than he already had spent so far.
...

Edward Furlong Pleads Not Guilty to Assaulting His Ex-Girlfriend

June 19, 2013 01:49:06 GMT

was back in court June 18. The "Terminator 2: Judgment Day" actor was charged with assault for allegedly attacking his ex-girlfriend at her home in West Hollywood. He pleaded not guilty at his arraignment Tuesday.
...

Edward Furlong Sentenced to Six Months in Jail for Probation Violations

March 06, 2013 06:28:07 GMT

is sent back into jail. The "" actor, who is battling drug addictions and has been arrested for DUIs, is sentenced to 180 days in prison for violating his probation stemming from a 2010 conviction of ignoring court's order to stay away from then-wife Rachael Kneeland following a domestic-violence case.
...

Edward Furlong Taken Back Into Jail for Allegedly Violating Restraining Order

February 16, 2013 05:19:00 GMT

is back behind bars once again. The "Terminator 2: Judgment Day" actor was arrested for allegedly coming near his girlfriend despite a restraining order placed against him following domestic violence accusations.
...

'Terminator 2' Star Edward Furlong Charged in Another Domestic Violence Case

January 16, 2013 02:33:39 GMT

gets into trouble again. The actor best known for starring as John Connor in "Terminator 2: Judgment Day" was charged with two misdemeanor battery on Tuesday, January 15, stemming from his recent arrest for allegedly attacking his girlfriend. A hearing was held in Beverly Hills on the same day, in which he's plead not guilty.
...

Edward Furlong Arrested for Grabbing Girlfriend's Arm

October 30, 2012 19:21:11 GMT

"Terminator 2: Judgement Day" actor has been arrested for domestic violence. He was caught in an altercation with his girlfriend at Los Angeles International Airport on Tuesday, October 30 morning, grabbing her by the arm.
...

Edward Furlong Jailed for Violating Restraining Order

January 12, 2011 06:33:19 GMT

"Terminator 2: Judgment Day" star is behind bars after allegedly violating a restraining order. The troubled actor was jailed on Tuesday morning, January 11 after reportedly contacting his estranged wife Rachael Kneeland.
...

Edward Furlong Handed Third Restraining Order From Estranged Wife

August 18, 2010 05:51:18 GMT

Actor has been temporarily banned from contacting his estranged wife after a judge granted her request for a restraining order. Rachael Kneeland filed for divorce from the "Terminator 2: Judgement Day" star in July 2009 after three years of marriage.
...

Picture Gallery


Edward Furlong in Vegas Indie Film Fest Screening of Matt's Choice - edward-furlong-screening-matt-s-choice-05 Edward Furlong in Vegas Indie Film Fest Screening of Matt's Choice - edward-furlong-screening-matt-s-choice-04 Edward Furlong in Vegas Indie Film Fest Screening of Matt's Choice - edward-furlong-screening-matt-s-choice-03 Edward Furlong in Vegas Indie Film Fest Screening of Matt's Choice - edward-furlong-screening-matt-s-choice-02 Edward Furlong in Vegas Indie Film Fest Screening of Matt's Choice - edward-furlong-screening-matt-s-choice-01 Edward Furlong in Premiere of Columbia Pictures The Green Hornet - Arrivals - edward-furlong-premiere-the-green-hornet-04 Edward Furlong in Premiere of Columbia Pictures The Green Hornet - Arrivals - edward-furlong-premiere-the-green-hornet-03 Edward Furlong in Premiere of Columbia Pictures The Green Hornet - Arrivals - edward-furlong-premiere-the-green-hornet-02 Edward Furlong in Premiere of Columbia Pictures The Green Hornet - Arrivals - edward-furlong-premiere-the-green-hornet-01 Edward Furlong in Premiere of Columbia Pictures "The Green Hornet" - Arrivals - GreenHornet_082_wenn3161474 Edward Furlong in Premiere of Columbia Pictures "The Green Hornet" - Arrivals - GreenHornet_080_wenn3161430 Edward Furlong in 'Playstation 3' LA Launch Party - wenn951761 Edward Furlong in Cruel World World Premiere Screening - SGG-064337 Monica Keena stars as Maddie and Edward Furlong stars as Colin in E1 Entertainment's Night of the Demons (2010) Edward Furlong stars as Colin in E1 Entertainment's Night of the Demons (2010) Edward Furlong stars as Colin in E1 Entertainment's Night of the Demons (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter