Home > Celebrity > C > Carmine Giovinazzo

Carmine Giovinazzo

Carmine Giovinazzo

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

Carmine Dominick Giovinazzo

Birth Date :

August 24, 1973

Birth Place :

Staten Island, New York, USA

Spouse :

Vanessa Marcil (actress, since 11-Jul-10-filed for divorce)

Claim to fame :

As Detective Danny Messer in TV series "CSI: NY" (2004)

Latest News


Director Planning '300' Sequel

July 14, 2010 08:30:25 GMT

Filmmaker Zack Snyder is set to revisit ancient history and is planning a sequel to his hit war film "". And even though his star was killed off in the first film, the "" director has every intention of bringing the Scottish actor back.
...

Brian Austin Green's Ex Wed Actor Carmine Giovinazzo

July 14, 2010 08:29:25 GMT

Actress has followed ex-boyfriend down the aisle after exchanging vows with actor in New York on Sunday, July 11. Green wed in Hawaii in June. The couple's son, Kassius, attended both weddings.
...

Picture Gallery


Carmine Giovinazzo in 2010 CBS, CW, Showtime Summer Press Tour Party - press_tour_45_wenn2942741 Carmine Giovinazzo in 10th Annual Oscar De La Hoya Celebrity Golf Classic - wenn5304387
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter