Home > Celebrity > D > David Arquette > David Arquette Awards

David Arquette Awards

David Arquette

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David James Arquette

Birth Date :

September 08, 1971

Birth Place :

Winchester, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Deputy Dwight 'Dewey' Riley in movie "Scream" (1996)

Blockbuster Entertainment Awards


2001

Won Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actor - Horror (Internet Only) for Scream 3 (2000)

2000

Won Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Supporting Actor - Comedy/Romance for Never Been Kissed (1999)

1998

Won Blockbuster Entertainment Award
category Favorite Actor - Horror for Scream 2 (1997)

Ft. Lauderdale International Film Festival


1998

Won President Award
category Star on the Horizon

Teen Choice Awards


2000

Won Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Chemistry for Scream 3 (2000)
shared with Courteney Cox
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Arquette Pictures


2013 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
Celebrities Attend Bootsy Bellows' Halloween Party
David Arquette Lights The 800lb Menorah at L.A. LIVE Chanukah Event
Courteney Cox and David Arquette Seen Out Together for A Shopping Spree
Celebrities Attend Bootsy Bellows' Halloween Party
2013 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
David Arquette at Joel Silver's Memorial Day Party
Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals
David Arquette Lights The 800lb Menorah at L.A. LIVE Chanukah Event