Home > Celebrity > D > David Arquette > David Arquette Filmography

David Arquette Filmography

David Arquette

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David James Arquette

Birth Date :

September 08, 1971

Birth Place :

Winchester, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Deputy Dwight 'Dewey' Riley in movie "Scream" (1996)
Untitled Detective Comedy InfoUntitled Detective Comedy (2017)


Pee-wee's Big Holiday InfoPee-wee's Big Holiday (2016)


Chuck Hank and the San Diego Twins InfoChuck Hank and the San Diego Twins (2016)
stars as Lordy P


Mile High (2015) - TM


Bone Tomahawk InfoBone Tomahawk (2015)
stars as Purvis


Casual Encounters (2015)
stars as Louis


Evan's Crime (2015)
stars as Frank Coleman


Orion InfoOrion (2015)
stars as Savage hunter


Entourage InfoEntourage (2015)
stars as David Arquette


When the Starlight Ends InfoWhen the Starlight Ends (2015)
stars as Bill


Field of Lost Shoes InfoField of Lost Shoes (2014)
stars as Captain Henry A. DuPont


Muffin Top: A Love Story (2014)
stars as Cameron Scott


Sold InfoSold (2014)
stars as Sam


The Key (2014)
stars as Jack


Jake's Buccaneer Blast (2014) - TV
stars as Skully (voice)


Just Before I Go InfoJust Before I Go (2014)
stars as Albert


Happy Face Killer (2014) - TM
stars as Keith Hunter Jesperson


Cleaners (2013) - TV
stars as Frank Barnes


The Cottage InfoThe Cottage (2012)
stars as Robert Mars


The Smart One (2012) - TV
stars as Buddy Cooper


TRON: Uprising InfoTRON: Uprising (2012) - TV
stars as Link (voice)


Cougar Town InfoCougar Town (2012) - TV
stars as Daniel


Jake and the Never Land Pirates InfoJake and the Never Land Pirates (2011) - TV
stars as Skully (voice)


Scream 4 InfoScream 4 (2011)
stars as Deputy 'Dewey' Riley


Conception InfoConception (2011)
stars as Paul Reynolds


Black Limousine (2010) aka "The Land of the Astronauts"
stars as Jack


The Legend of Hallowdega (2010)
stars as Kiyash Monsef


The Butler's in Love (2008)
stars as Robert


Hamlet 2 InfoHamlet 2 (2008)
stars as Gary


Nosebleed (2008)


Pushing Daisies InfoPushing Daisies (2008) - TV
stars as Randy Mann


In Case of Emergency (2007) - TV
stars as Jason Ventress


The Darwin Awards InfoThe Darwin Awards (2006)
stars as Harvey


The Tripper InfoThe Tripper (2006)
stars as Muff


Time Bomb (2006) - TM
stars as Mike Bookman


The Commuters (2005) - TM
stars as Peter


Dirt Squirrel (2005) - TM
stars as Dirt Squirrel


The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D (2005)
stars as Max's Dad


The Adventures of Shark Boy and Lava Girl in 3-D InfoThe Adventures of Shark Boy and Lava Girl in 3-D (2005)
stars as Max's Dad


Slingshot InfoSlingshot (2005)
stars as Ash


Riding the Bullet InfoRiding the Bullet (2004)
stars as George Staub


Never Die Alone InfoNever Die Alone (2004)
stars as Paul


Stealing Sinatra (2003)
stars as Barry Keenan


Essentially Naked (2003) - VI
stars as Gordie Boggs


A Foreign Affair InfoA Foreign Affair (2003) aka 2 Brothers & a Bride
stars as Josh Adams


It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie (2002) - TM
stars as Daniel


Happy Here and Now (2002)
stars as Eddie


Eight Legged Freaks (2002)
stars as Chris McCormick


Son of the Beach (2001) - TV
stars as Johnny Queefer


3000 Miles to Graceland (2001)
stars as Gus


See Spot Run (2001)
stars as Gordon


SSX Tricky (2001) - VG
stars as Eddie Wachowski


The Shrink Is In (2001)
stars as Henry Popopolis


The Grey Zone (2001)
stars as Hoffman


Pelswick (2000) - TV aka John Callahan's Pelswick
stars as Mr. Jimmy


Ready to Rumble (2000)
stars as Gordie Boggs


Scream 3 (2000)
stars as Dwight 'Dewey' Riley


Never Been Kissed (1999)
stars as Rob Geller


Muppets From Space (1999)
stars as Dr. Tucker


The Runner (1999)
stars as Bartender


Ravenous (1999) aka Voraz (Mexico)
stars as Pvt. Cleaves


Free Money (1998)
stars as Ned Jebee


RPM (1998)
stars as Luke Delson


Dream with the Fishes (1997)
stars as Terry


Scream 2 (1997)
stars as Dwight 'Dewey' Riley


Life During Wartime (1997) aka The Alarmist
stars as Tommy Hudler


Beautiful Girls (1996)
stars as Bobby Conway


Kiss & Tell (1996)
stars as Skippy the Forensic Man


Skin and Bone (1996)
stars as Buzz Head


Johns (1996)
stars as John


Scream (1996)
stars as Deputy Dwight 'Dewey' Riley


Dead Man's Walk (1996) - TV aka Larry McMurtry's Dead Man's Walk
stars as Augustus McCrae


Wild Bill (1995)
stars as Jack McCall


Fall Time (1995)
stars as David


Double Rush (1995) - TV aka Lickety Split
stars as Hunter


Airheads (1994)
stars as Carter


The Road Killers (1994) aka Roadflower
stars as Bobby


Roadracers (1994) - TM aka Rebel Highway
stars as Dude Delaney


Frank and Jesse (1994)


An Ambush of Ghosts (1993)


The Killing Box (1993) aka Ghost Brigade: The Killing Box
stars as Murphy


At Home with the Webbers (1993) - TM aka Webber's World
stars as Johnny Webber


Cruel Doubt (1992) - TM
stars as Josh Duggan


Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1992)
stars as Benny Jacks


Halfway House (1992)


Where the Day Takes You (1991)
stars as Rob


The Outsiders (1990) - TV
stars as Keith 'Two-Bit' Mathews


Parenthood InfoParenthood (1990) - TV
stars as Tod Hawks


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen Seen at BBC Studios
Jul 24, 2015