Home > Celebrity > D > David Arquette > David Arquette Profile

David Arquette Profile

David Arquette

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

David James Arquette

Birth Date :

September 08, 1971

Birth Place :

Winchester, Virginia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Deputy Dwight 'Dewey' Riley in movie "Scream" (1996)

David Arquette Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Deputy Dwight 'Dewey' Riley in movie "Scream" (1996)

David Arquette Personal Fact


Birth Name

David James Arquette

Birth Date

September 08, 1971

Birth Place

Winchester, Virginia, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Mid-City Alternative school
  • Graduated from Fairfax High School, Los Angeles, CA (1989)
  • Attended Los Angeles Center for Enriched Studies, Los Angeles, CA

David Arquette Family


Father

Lewis Arquette (d. 2001)

Mother

Brenda "Mardi" Nowak (d. 1997)

Brother

Alexis Arquette (actor, b. 1-Jan-69), Richmond Arquette (actor, b. 1963)

Sister

Patricia Arquette (actress, b. 8-Apr-68), Rosanna Arquette (actress, b. 10-Aug-59)

Spouse

Courteney Cox (actress, 12-Jun-99 - 28-May-13)

Relation

Ellen Barkin (1995), Jasmine Waltz, Christina McLarty (ET correspondent, engaged)

Son

Charlie West (b. 28-Apr-14)

Daughter

Coco Riley Arquette (b. 13-Jun-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

David Arquette Pictures


David Arquette Lights The 800lb Menorah at L.A. LIVE Chanukah Event
Celebrities Attend Bootsy Bellows' Halloween Party
2013 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
Courteney Cox and David Arquette Seen Out Together for A Shopping Spree
David Arquette Lights The 800lb Menorah at L.A. LIVE Chanukah Event
Courteney Cox and David Arquette Seen Out Together for A Shopping Spree
David Arquette Lights The 800lb Menorah at L.A. LIVE Chanukah Event
2013 Billboard Music Awards - Arrivals
Comic Con 2011 Day 3 - Entertainment Weekly Party - Arrivals