Home > Celebrity > D > Danneel Harris

Danneel Harris

Danneel Harris

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elta Danneel Graul

Birth Date :

March 18, 1979

Birth Place :

Lafayette, Louisiana, USA

Spouse :

Jensen Ackles (actor, since 15-May-10)

Claim to fame :

As Rachel Gatina/Rachel Gatin in The CW's "One Tree Hill" (2005)

Latest News


First Look at Jensen Ackles and Danneel Harris' Baby Daughter Justice

July 27, 2013 02:31:06 GMT

gave a first look at her daughter with husband . One-month-old Justice Jay Ackles was cradled by her smiling mother as they went through security at Los Angeles International Airport. The mom looked radiant without makeup, while her little one was adorable in a white pink-dotted onesie.
...

Taylor Swift to Start Writing New Album

June 07, 2013 06:03:32 GMT

Shortly before her live "Red" single performance at the just concluded CMT Music Awards in Nashville, country music superstar disclosed in a backstage interview that she's just about ready to start working on her follow-up to her Billboard chart-topping album "Red". That project will then become the 23-year-old entertainer's fifth studio album.
...

Ashton Kutcher Gives Paparazzi Middle Finger During Outing With Mila Kunis

June 07, 2013 06:00:38 GMT

flashed his middle finger to paparazzi who took pictures of him and during an outing in London on Wednesday, June 5. He probably got irritated with blinding flash lights from paparazzi's cameras and could not stand it any longer. When the former "" host did the vulgar gesture, Mila was at the backseat, hiding her face behind his seat.
...

New 'X-Men: Days of Future Past' Set Pics: Beast Drowns Magneto in Fountain

June 07, 2013 05:59:49 GMT

Thanks to Fan-Girl.org, fans can now get a closer look at in his full makeup as Beast of "". With a transformed look of the ape-like mutant, Hoult is seen mercilessly attempting to knock down co-star in his role of Magneto by drowning him in a Montreal fountain.
...

Jensen Ackles and Wife Danneel Harris Are Proud Parents to Baby Girl Justice

June 07, 2013 05:48:58 GMT

"" actor and his wife have welcomed their first child. The "" actress gave birth to a baby girl on May 30 and managed to keep it secret until she broke the news herself on Twitter a week later.
...

'Supernatural' Star Jensen Ackles Expecting First Child With Wife

January 08, 2013 05:54:42 GMT

Baby is on the way for . The actor, best known for his role as Dean Winchester on The CW's long-running series "", is expecting his first child with wife , his representative confirms to PEOPLE.
...

First Pictures From Jensen Ackles and Danneel Harris' Wedding Unveiled

May 17, 2010 03:40:18 GMT

has followed the step of his "" co-star who tied the knot with in February. The depicter of Dean Winchester on the hit TV series ended his bachelor status by marrying fellow CW star on Saturday, May 15 in Dallas, Texas, and now several pictures from the ceremony have emerged.
...

Picture Gallery


Danneel Harris in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - harris-ackles-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-04 Danneel Harris in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - harris-ackles-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-03 Danneel Harris in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - harris-ackles-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-02 Danneel Harris in The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards - harris-ackles-19th-annual-critics-choice-awards-01 Danneel Harris in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - harris-ackles-people-s-choice-awards-2013-01 Danneel Harris in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - harris-ackles-people-s-choice-awards-2013-02 Danneel Harris in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - harris-ackles-people-s-choice-awards-2013-03 Danneel Harris in People's Choice Awards 2013 - Red Carpet Arrivals - harris-ackles-people-s-choice-awards-2013-04 Danneel Harris in The Premiere of A Very Harold and Kumar 3D Christmas - danneel-harris-premiere-a-very-harold-and-kumar-christmas-01 Danneel Harris in The Premiere of A Very Harold and Kumar 3D Christmas - danneel-harris-premiere-a-very-harold-and-kumar-christmas-02 Danneel Harris in The Premiere of A Very Harold and Kumar 3D Christmas - danneel-harris-premiere-a-very-harold-and-kumar-christmas-03 Danneel Harris in The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011 - ackles-harris-paleyfest-2011-01 Danneel Harris in The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011 - ackles-harris-cortese-padalecki-supernatural-paleyfest-2011-02 Danneel Harris in The Supernatural PaleyFest 2011 - ackles-harris-cortese-padalecki-supernatural-paleyfest-2011-01 Danneel Harris in 'The Roomate' Los Angeles Special Screening - the_roommate_screening_09_wenn3178475 Danneel Harris in 'The Roomate' Los Angeles Special Screening - the_roommate_screening_07_wenn3178485 Danneel Harris in Melanie Segal's MTV VMA Retreat - Day 2 - cregger-harris-mtv-vma-retreat-day-2-01 Danneel Harris in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfronts_059_wenn5480950 Danneel Harris in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfronts_057_wenn5480948 Danneel Harris in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfronts_058_wenn5480949 Danneel Harris in Los Angeles Premiere of The Back-Up Plan - harris-ackles-premiere-the-back-up-plan-01 Danneel Harris in Los Angeles Premiere of 'The Back-Up Plan' - wenn2816390 Danneel Harris in "Fired Up" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-086393 Danneel Harris in MTV Movie Awards Afterparty Hosted by Target & Converse - Arrivals - ALO-016773 Danneel Harris in "Harold & Kumar Escape From Guantanamo Bay" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-080266 Danneel Harris in "Harold & Kumar Escape From Guantanamo Bay" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-014181 Danneel Harris, Sarah Roemer, Margo Harshman and Hayley Marie Norman in Screen Gems' Fired Up (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter