Home > Celebrity > D > Danneel Harris > Danneel Harris Filmography

Danneel Harris Filmography

Danneel Harris

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elta Danneel Graul

Birth Date :

March 18, 1979

Birth Place :

Lafayette, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rachel Gatina/Rachel Gatin in The CW's "One Tree Hill" (2005)
Retired at 35 (2012) - TV
stars as Jenn Harris


Naughty or Nice InfoNaughty or Nice (2012)
stars as Jill Rhodes


Mardi Gras: Spring Break InfoMardi Gras: Spring Break (2011)
stars as Erica


The Roommate InfoThe Roommate (2011)
stars as Irene


Friends With Benefits InfoFriends With Benefits (2011) - TV
stars as Sara Maxwell


A Very Harold & Kumar Christmas InfoA Very Harold & Kumar Christmas (2011)
stars as Vanessa


The Back-up Plan InfoThe Back-up Plan (2010)
stars as Olivia


Fired Up! (2009)
stars as Bianca


Fired Up InfoFired Up (2009)
stars as Bianca


Still Waiting... (2009) - VI
stars as Sherry


Extreme Movie InfoExtreme Movie (2008) aka Hotdogs & Doughnuts
stars as Melissa


Harold & Kumar Go to Amsterdam (2008) - VI
stars as Vanessa


Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay InfoHarold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay (2008) aka Harold & Kumar 2
stars as Vanessa Fanning


Ten Inch Hero InfoTen Inch Hero (2007)
stars as Tish


JAG (2005) - TV aka JAG: Judge Advocate General
stars as Cameron 'Cammie' Cresswell


Rule Number One InfoRule Number One (2005)
stars as April


One Tree Hill InfoOne Tree Hill (2005) - TV
stars as Rachel Gatina


Joey (2004) - TV
stars as Katie/London


What I Like About You (2004) - TV
stars as Kate


The Plight of Clownana (2004)
stars as DildoMan's Fan


One Life to Live InfoOne Life to Live (2003) - TV
stars as Shannon McBain


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015