Home > Celebrity > W > Wendi McLendon-Covey

Wendi McLendon-Covey

Wendi McLendon-Covey

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedienne

Birth Name :

Wendi Anne McLendon

Birth Date :

October 10, 1969

Birth Place :

Bellflower, California, USA

Spouse :

Greg Covey (since 10-Aug-96)

Claim to fame :

As Deputy Clementine Johnson in "Reno 911! " (2003-2008) (TV)

Latest News


'The Hangover 2' Release Threatened Over Tattoo Accusation

April 30, 2011 04:33:42 GMT

"" faces a problem less than a month before it hits theaters. S. Victor Whitmill, a tattoo artist who gave his distinctive facial art, is suing Warner Bros. Pictures over the similar-looking facial ink on ' face, and asking for an injunction to stop the movie's release.
...

Full Winner List of MTV's O Music Awards: Lady GaGa Wins Two

April 30, 2011 04:28:22 GMT

got the most nods at MTV's inaugural O Music Awards. Losing Favorite Animated GIF, to , the "Judas" singer managed to nab two trophies for Must Follow Artist on Twitter and Innovative Artist at the prize-giving event.
...

'Smallville' 10.20 Preview: Lois Gets Clark's Super Powers

April 30, 2011 03:42:40 GMT

Lois will turn into a super-powered girl in the upcoming episode of "". When she and Clark visit the Fortress to get Jor-El's blessing for their marriage, Jor-El bestows a unique wedding gift on the couple. He gives Lois Clark's super powers so she can see what it's like to be him for a day.
...

'Bridesmaids' L.A. Premiere Attracted Comedians

April 30, 2011 03:40:30 GMT

and her "" co-stars , , , , and came to Mann Village Theatre on Thursday, April 28 night to give the comedy its first premiere. And since the lead star is a regular of "", the celebrities in attendance are mostly from comedy genre.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter