Home > Celebrity > J > John Cho

John Cho

John Cho

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Yohan Cho

Birth Date :

June 16, 1972

Birth Place :

Seoul, South Korea

Spouse :

Kerri Higuchi (actress, since 2006)

Claim to fame :

As Harold Lee in "Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle" (2004)

Latest News


'Selfie' Canceled by ABC Due to Low Ratings

November 08, 2014 00:25:48 GMT

"" did not survive ABC's ax. The network has canceled the freshman comedy series due to low ratings and will not order beyond its 13 episodes.
...

'American Pie' Actor John Cho Welcomes a Baby Girl

February 12, 2013 06:27:30 GMT

Good news comes from the family of Korean-American actor, . His wife, actress Kerri Higuchi, recently delivered a healthy baby girl, a second child for the couple.
...

Picture Gallery


John Cho in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - milioti-annable-janney-cho-faris-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 John Cho in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - rodriguez-mcphee-cho-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 John Cho in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - mcphee-cho-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 John Cho in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - mcdermott-rodriguez-mcphee-cho-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 John Cho in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - faris-mcdermott-rodriguez-mcphee-cho-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 John Cho in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - john-cho-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 John Cho in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - john-cho-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-02 John Cho in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - john-cho-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-03 John Cho in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - john-cho-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-04 John Cho in People's Choice Awards 2015 Nominations Press Conference - annable-janney-cho-faris-people-s-choice-awards-2015-nominations-01 John Cho in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - john-cho-premiere-the-world-s-end-01 John Cho in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - john-cho-premiere-the-world-s-end-02 John Cho in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - john-cho-premiere-the-world-s-end-03 John Cho in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - john-cho-premiere-the-world-s-end-04 John Cho in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - john-cho-premiere-the-world-s-end-05 John Cho in The World's End Hollywood Premiere - john-cho-premiere-the-world-s-end-06 John Cho in The DoSomething.org and VH1's 2012 Do Something Awards - john-cho-2012-do-something-awards-04 John Cho in The DoSomething.org and VH1's 2012 Do Something Awards - john-cho-2012-do-something-awards-02 John Cho in The DoSomething.org and VH1's 2012 Do Something Awards - john-cho-2012-do-something-awards-01 John Cho in The DoSomething.org and VH1's 2012 Do Something Awards - john-cho-2012-do-something-awards-03 John Cho in Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall - john-cho-premiere-total-recall-02 John Cho in Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall - john-cho-premiere-total-recall-03 John Cho in Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall - john-cho-premiere-total-recall-04 John Cho in Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall - john-cho-premiere-total-recall-05 John Cho in Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall - john-cho-premiere-total-recall-01 John Cho in NBC Universal Press Tour - cho-benanti-nbc-universal-press-tour-02 John Cho in NBC Universal Press Tour - john-cho-nbc-universal-press-tour-04 John Cho in NBC Universal Press Tour - cho-benanti-nbc-universal-press-tour-01 John Cho in NBC Universal Press Tour - john-cho-nbc-universal-press-tour-03 John Cho in NBC Universal Press Tour - john-cho-nbc-universal-press-tour-01 John Cho in NBC Universal Press Tour - john-cho-nbc-universal-press-tour-02 John Cho in American Reunion Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - thomas-cho-premiere-american-reunion-01 John Cho in American Reunion Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - john-cho-premiere-american-reunion-01 John Cho in US-Ireland Alliance Oscar Wilde Pre-Academy Awards Event - john-cho-us-ireland-alliance-oscar-wilde-pre-academy-awards-01 John Cho in US-Ireland Alliance Oscar Wilde Pre-Academy Awards Event - john-cho-us-ireland-alliance-oscar-wilde-pre-academy-awards-02 John Cho in The Premiere of A Very Harold and Kumar 3D Christmas - cho-penn-premiere-a-very-harold-and-kumar-christmas-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter