Home > Celebrity > D > Danneel Harris > Danneel Harris Profile

Danneel Harris Profile

Danneel Harris

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elta Danneel Graul

Birth Date :

March 18, 1979

Birth Place :

Lafayette, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rachel Gatina/Rachel Gatin in The CW's "One Tree Hill" (2005)

Danneel Harris Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Rachel Gatina/Rachel Gatin in The CW's "One Tree Hill" (2005)

Danneel Harris Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elta Danneel Graul

Birth Date

March 18, 1979

Birth Place

Lafayette, Louisiana, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark brown

Eye Color

Light brown

Danneel Harris Family


Spouse

Jensen Ackles (actor, since 15-May-10)

Relation

Riley Smith (actor)

Daughter

Justice Jay "JJ" Ackles (b. 30-May-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Danneel Harris Pictures


The Premiere of A Very Harold and Kumar 3D Christmas
The Premiere of A Very Harold and Kumar 3D Christmas
"Harold & Kumar Escape From Guantanamo Bay" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2010 NBC Upfront Presentation
MTV Movie Awards Afterparty Hosted by Target & Converse - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
"Harold & Kumar Escape From Guantanamo Bay" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The Back-Up Plan