Home > Celebrity > C > Chow Yun-Fat

Chow Yun-Fat

Chow Yun-Fat

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jau Yun Faat

Birth Date :

May 18, 1955

Birth Place :

Lamma Island, Hong Kong

Spouse :

Candice Yu (actress, 1983), Jasmine Chow (business manager, since 6-May-87)

Claim to fame :

As Master Li Mu Bai in movie "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" (2000)

Picture Gallery


Chow Yun-Fat in PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END World Premiere - CSH-023486 Chow Yun-Fat in PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END World Premiere - DGG-015686 Chow Yun-Fat in PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END World Premiere - SGG-070212 Chow Yun-Fat in PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END World Premiere - SGG-070214 Chow Yun-Fat stars as Master Roshi and Justin Chatwin stars as Goku in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009) Poster of The Weinstein Company's Shanghai (2015) Poster of Dragonball Evolution (2009) Chow Yun-Fat stars as Jade Emperor in Global Star Productions' The Monkey King (2014) Chow Yun-Fat as Capt.Sao Feng, Geoffrey Rush as Barbossa and Naomie Harris as Tia Dalma in Walt Disney Pic's POTC: At Worlds End (2007) Chow Yun-Fat as Capt.Sao Feng, Geoffrey Rush as Barbossa and Johnny Depp as Jack Sparrow in Walt Disney Pic's POTC: At Worlds End (2007) Chow Yun-Fat as Capt.Sao Feng in Walt Disney Pic's POTC: At Worlds End (2007) Chow Yun-Fat as Capt.Sao Feng and Keira Knightley as Elizabeth Swann in Walt Disney Pic's POTC: At Worlds End (2007) Chow Yun-Fat as Capt.Sao Feng and Johnny Depp as Jack Sparrow in Walt Disney Pic's POTC: At Worlds End (2007) Chow Yun-Fat as Capt.Sao Feng, Geoffrey Rush as Barbossa and Johnny Depp as Jack Sparrow in Walt Disney Pic's POTC: At Worlds End (2007) Chow Yun-Fat stars as Master Roshi and Justin Chatwin stars as Goku in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009) Chow Yun-Fat stars as Master Roshi and Justin Chatwin stars as Goku in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009) Chow Yun-Fat stars as Master Roshi in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009) Chow Yun-Fat stars as Master Roshi in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009) Chow Yun-Fat stars as Master Roshi in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009) Chow Yun-Fat stars as Master Roshi and Justin Chatwin stars as Goku in The 20th Century Fox Pictures' Dragonball Evolution (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter