Home > Celebrity > C > Chow Yun-Fat > Chow Yun-Fat Profile

Chow Yun-Fat Profile

Chow Yun-Fat

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jau Yun Faat

Birth Date :

May 18, 1955

Birth Place :

Lamma Island, Hong Kong

Claim to fame :

As Master Li Mu Bai in movie "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" (2000)

Chow Yun-Fat Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Master Li Mu Bai in movie "Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon" (2000)

Chow Yun-Fat Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jau Yun Faat

Birth Date

May 18, 1955

Birth Place

Lamma Island, Hong Kong

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

Chinese

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Maoist school, Kowloon, Hong Kong

Chow Yun-Fat Family


Mother

Chow Chan Li-Feng

Brother

Tony

Sister

Chun Ling

Spouse

Candice Yu (actress, 1983), Jasmine Chow (business manager, since 6-May-87)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Chow Yun-Fat Pictures


PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END World Premiere
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END World Premiere
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END World Premiere
PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: AT WORLD'S END World Premiere