Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Day > Charlie Day Profile

Charlie Day Profile

Charlie Day

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Peckham Day

Birth Date :

February 09, 1976

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Charlie Kelly in "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" (TV) (2005)

Charlie Day Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Charlie Kelly in "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" (TV) (2005)

Charlie Day Personal Fact


Birth Name

Charles Peckham Day

Birth Date

February 09, 1976

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The Pennfield School in Portsmouth, Rhode Island
  • Graduated from Portsmouth Abbey School in Portsmouth, Rhode Island
  • Attended Merrimack College in Massachusetts

Charlie Day Family


Father

Dr. Thomas Charles Day

Mother

Mary (nee Peckham)

Spouse

Mary Elizabeth Ellis (actress, since 4-Mar-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charlie Day Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim
European Premiere of Pacific Rim - Arrivals
The 40th AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Shirley MacLaine
Horrible Bosses 2 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim
Cowboys and Aliens Premiere - Arrivals
Horrible Bosses UK Premiere - Arrivals
European Premiere of Pacific Rim - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim