Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Day > Charlie Day Filmography

Charlie Day Filmography

Charlie Day

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Peckham Day

Birth Date :

February 09, 1976

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Charlie Kelly in "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" (TV) (2005)
Fist Fight InfoFist Fight (2017)


The Hollars InfoThe Hollars (2015)
stars as Jason


Vacation InfoVacation (2015)
stars as River-rafting guide


Horrible Bosses 2 InfoHorrible Bosses 2 (2014)
stars as Dale Arbus


The LEGO Movie Videogame (2014) - VG
stars as Benny (voice)


Party Central (2014)
stars as Art (voice)


The Lego Movie InfoThe Lego Movie (2014)
stars as Benny (voice)


Monsters University InfoMonsters University (2013)
stars as Art (voice)


Pacific Rim InfoPacific Rim (2013)
stars as Dr Newton Geiszler


Disney Infinity (2013) - VG
stars as Art (voice)


Surviving a Horrible Boss (2011)
stars as Dale


My Least Favorite Career (2011) - VI
stars as Dale


Horrible Bosses InfoHorrible Bosses (2011)
stars as Dale Arbus


Going the Distance InfoGoing the Distance (2010)
stars as Dan


It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Sunny Side Up (2008) - VI
stars as Charlie Kelly


A Quiet Little Marriage (2008)
stars as Adam


It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Season 3: Sunny Side Up (2008) - VI
stars as Charlie Kelly


It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Season 3: Dancing Guy (2008) - VI
stars as Charlie Kelly


It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Season 3: Meet the McPoyles (2008) - VI
stars as Charlie Kelly


It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia InfoIt's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) - TV
stars as Charlie Kelly


Love Thy Neighbor (2005)
stars as Video Clerk


Luis (2003) - TV
stars as Richie


Third Watch (2001) - TV
stars as Michael Boscorelli


Campfire Stories (2001)
stars as Joe


Late Summer (2001)
stars as Trevor


Mary and Rhoda (2000) - TM
stars as Mailroom Kid


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015