Home > Celebrity > C > Charlie Day > Charlie Day Awards

Charlie Day Awards

Charlie Day

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Charles Peckham Day

Birth Date :

February 09, 1976

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Charlie Kelly in "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" (TV) (2005)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2011

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actor in a Comedy Series for It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (TV)

MTV Movie Awards


2015

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best WTF Moment for Horrible Bosses 2 (2014)
shared with Jason Sudeikis

Satellite Awards


2011

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical for It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Charlie Day Pictures


The 40th AFI Life Achievement Award Honoring Shirley MacLaine
Australian Premiere of Horrible Bosses - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim
European Premiere of Pacific Rim - Arrivals
Horrible Bosses UK Premiere - Arrivals
European Premiere of Pacific Rim - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim
Horrible Bosses 2 - UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Pacific Rim