Home > Celebrity > C > Channing Tatum > Channing Tatum Filmography

Channing Tatum Filmography

Channing Tatum

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Channing Matthew Tatum

Birth Date :

April 26, 1980

Birth Place :

Cullman, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jason Lyle in "Coach Carter" (2005)
The Forever War InfoThe Forever War (2017)


Untitled Evel Knievel Biopic InfoUntitled Evel Knievel Biopic (2016)
stars as Robert Craig 'Evel' Knievel


Bad Romance InfoBad Romance (2016)


Hail Caesar InfoHail Caesar (2016)


Gambit (2016) InfoGambit (2016) (2016)
stars as Remy LeBeau / Gambit


Struck by Genius InfoStruck by Genius (2016)
stars as Jason Padgett


23 Jump Street Info23 Jump Street (2016)
stars as Jenko


The Hateful Eight InfoThe Hateful Eight (2015)


Untitled Channing Tatum Crime Thriller InfoUntitled Channing Tatum Crime Thriller (2015)


Jupiter Ascending InfoJupiter Ascending (2015)
stars as Caine


Magic Mike XXL InfoMagic Mike XXL (2015)
stars as Mike


22 Jump Street Info22 Jump Street (2014) aka "21 Jump Street 2"
stars as Jenko


The Lego Movie InfoThe Lego Movie (2014)
stars as Superman (voice)


The Book of Life InfoThe Book of Life (2014)
stars as Joaquin (voice)


White House Down InfoWhite House Down (2013)
stars as John Cale


Side Effects InfoSide Effects (2013) aka "The Bitter Pill"
stars as Martin Taylor


Foxcatcher InfoFoxcatcher (2013)
stars as Mark Schultz


21 Jump Street Info21 Jump Street (2012)
stars as Jenko


The Vow InfoThe Vow (2012)
stars as Leo


10 Years Info10 Years (2012)
stars as Jake


The Contortionist's Handbook InfoThe Contortionist's Handbook (2012)
stars as John Dolan Vincent


Magic Mike InfoMagic Mike (2012)
stars as Mike


G.I. Joe: Retaliation InfoG.I. Joe: Retaliation (2012) aka "G.I. Joe 2: Cobra Strikes"
stars as Captain Duke Hauser


The Son of No One InfoThe Son of No One (2011)
stars as Jonathan 'Milk' White


The Dilemma InfoThe Dilemma (2011) aka "What You Don't Know"
stars as Zip


Haywire InfoHaywire (2011) aka "Knockout"
stars as Aaron


Morgan and Destiny's Eleventeenth Date: The Zeppelin Zoo (2010)
stars as Lionel


The Eagle InfoThe Eagle (2010) aka The Eagle of the Ninth
stars as Marcus Aquila


Dear John InfoDear John (2010)
stars as John Tyree


G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra InfoG.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra (2009)
stars as Duke Hauser


Public Enemies InfoPublic Enemies (2009)
stars as Pretty Boy Floyd


Fighting InfoFighting (2009)
stars as Shawn MacArthur


Step Up 2 the Streets InfoStep Up 2 the Streets (2008)
stars as Tyler


Stop-Loss InfoStop-Loss (2008)
stars as Steve Shriver


Battle in Seattle InfoBattle in Seattle (2008)
stars as Johnson


The Trap InfoThe Trap (2007)
stars as Greg


A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints InfoA Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (2006)
stars as Young Antonio


She's the Man InfoShe's the Man (2006)
stars as Duke


Step Up InfoStep Up (2006)
stars as Tyler Gage


Supercross InfoSupercross (2005)
stars as Rowdy Carlyle


Coach Carter InfoCoach Carter (2005)
stars as Jason Lyle


Havoc (2005)
stars as Nick


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015