Home > Celebrity > C > Channing Tatum > Channing Tatum Awards

Channing Tatum Awards

Channing Tatum

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Channing Matthew Tatum

Birth Date :

April 26, 1980

Birth Place :

Cullman, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jason Lyle in "Coach Carter" (2005)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Got nomination for BFCA Award
category Best Actor in a Comedy for 21 Jump Street (2012)

Gijon International Film Festival


2006

Won Best Actor
for A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (2006)
shared with Shia LaBeouf; Martin Compston; Adam Scarimbolo

Gotham Awards


2006

Got nomination for Gotham Breakthrough Award
for A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (2006)

Independent Spirit Awards


2007

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Male for A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (2006)

MTV Movie Awards


2014

Won Trailblazer Award


2014

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category #WTF Moment for This Is the End (2013)
shared with Danny McBride

2014

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Hero for White House Down (2013)

2013

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Shirtless Performance for Magic Mike (2012)

2013

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Male Performance for Magic Mike (2012)

2013

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Musical Moment for Magic Mike (2012)
shared with Matthew Bomer; Joe Manganiello; Kevin Nash; Adam Rodriguez

2012

Got nomination for MTV Movie Awards
category Best Male Performance for The Vow (2012)

2012

Got nomination for MTV Movie Awards
category Best Fight for 21 Jump Street (2012)
shared with Jonah Hill; Kid Gang

2010

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Male Performance for Dear John (2010)

2010

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Biggest Badass Star for Stop-Loss (2008), G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra (2009), Dear John (2010)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2014

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Movie Actor

2014

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Dramatic Movie Actor

2014

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Action Movie Star

2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Dramatic Movie Actor

2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Comedic Movie Actor

2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite On-Screen Chemistry for The Vow (2012)
shared with Rachel McAdams

2013

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Movie Actor

Sundance Film Festival


2006

Won Sundance Special Jury Prize
category Dramatic (For the ensemble performance) for A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (2006)
shared with Robert Downey Jr.; Shia LaBeouf; Rosario Dawson

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Movie Star for 22 Jump Street (2014)

2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Chemistry for 22 Jump Street (2014)
shared with Jonah Hill

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Male Hottie

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Scene Stealer for G.I. Joe: Retaliation (2013)

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Movie Star: Male for White House Down (2013)

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Hissy Fit for White House Down (2013)

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Chemistry for White House Down (2013)
shared with Jamie Foxx

2012

Won Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Movie Actor: Comedy for 21 Jump Street (2012)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Romance for The Vow (2012)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Chemistry for 21 Jump Street (2012)
shared with Jonah Hill

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Hissy Fit for 21 Jump Street (2012)
shared with Jonah Hill

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Liplock for The Vow (2012)
shared with Rachel McAdams

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Movie Actor: Drama for The Vow (2012)

2010

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Action Adventure for G.I. Joe: Rise of Cobra (2009)

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Chemistry for Dear John (2010/I)
shared with Amanda Seyfried

2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Drama for Dear John (2010)

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Drama for Fighting (2009)

2008

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Drama for Stop-Loss (2008)

2007

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Dance for Step Up (2006)
shared with Jenna Dewan

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Drama for Step Up (2006)

2006

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Breakout Movie Star - Male for She's the Man (2006)

2006

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Movies - Choice Liplock for She's the Man (2006)
shared with Amanda Bynes

Young Hollywood Awards


2014

Won Young Hollywood Award
category Best Bromance
shared with Jonah Hill
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Channing Tatum Pictures


Premiere of Columbia Pictures' 22 Jump Street
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Book of Life - Discussion Panel
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Book of Life - Discussion Panel
The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - Book of Life - Discussion Panel
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' 22 Jump Street
The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' 22 Jump Street
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' 22 Jump Street