Home > Celebrity > C > Channing Tatum > Channing Tatum Profile

Channing Tatum Profile

Channing Tatum

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Channing Matthew Tatum

Birth Date :

April 26, 1980

Birth Place :

Cullman, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jason Lyle in "Coach Carter" (2005)

Channing Tatum Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jason Lyle in "Coach Carter" (2005)

Channing Tatum Personal Fact


Birth Name

Channing Matthew Tatum

Birth Date

April 26, 1980

Birth Place

Cullman, Alabama, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Attended Gaither High School
  • Graduated from Tampa Catholic High School in 1998
  • Attended Military school in Mississippi

Channing Tatum Family


Father

Glenn M. Tatum

Mother

Kay

Brother

Christopher Anderson (older, step)

Sister

Paige Tatum (older)

Spouse

Jenna Dewan (actress, since 11-Jul-09)

Daughter

Everly Tatum (b. 31-May-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Channing Tatum Pictures


72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
26th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
26th Annual GLAAD Media Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Jupiter Ascending - Arrivals
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2015 CinemaCon - The Big Picture - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Channing Tatum Out and About in Los Angeles
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals