Home > Celebrity > B > Brooke Burke

Brooke Burke

Brooke Burke

Profile


Famous as :

Model

Birth Name :

Brooke Lisa Burke

Birth Date :

September 08, 1971

Birth Place :

Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Spouse :

Garth Fisher M.D. (2001 - 2006), David Charvet (actor, since 12-Aug-11)

Claim to fame :

Host of E!'s "Wild On!" (1999 - 2002)

Biography


Born on September 8, 1971 in Hartford, Connecticut, actress and model Brooke Burke has a unique and exotic look that comes from her multi-ethnic background which includes a French-Irish heritage on her father George's side, and Portuguese-Irish heritage on her mother Donna's side. She is the middle child of 7 siblings with 3 older sisters and 3 younger brothers. While little is known about Brooke's parents, it appears likely that they divorced as her biological father left the family when Brooke was just two years old. After that Brooke's mother Donna moved to Tucson, Arizona and fell in love and married with Armen Hartounian, who helped raise Brooke and her siblings as their mother worked three jobs to support the family needs.

Picture Gallery


Brooke Burke in QVC Red Carpet Style Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party - brooke-burke-qvc-red-carpet-style-pre-oscar-cocktail-party-05
Brooke Burke in QVC Red Carpet Style Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party - brooke-burke-qvc-red-carpet-style-pre-oscar-cocktail-party-04
Brooke Burke in QVC Red Carpet Style Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party - brooke-burke-qvc-red-carpet-style-pre-oscar-cocktail-party-03
Brooke Burke in QVC Red Carpet Style Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party - brooke-burke-qvc-red-carpet-style-pre-oscar-cocktail-party-02
Brooke Burke in QVC Red Carpet Style Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party - brooke-burke-qvc-red-carpet-style-pre-oscar-cocktail-party-01
Brooke Burke in QVC Red Carpet Style Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party - brooke-burke-qvc-red-carpet-style-pre-oscar-cocktail-party-06

Filmography


2010 : HGTV Holiday Celebrity Homes
2008 : Dancing with the Stars (TV)
2005 : Naked Wild On (TV)
2004 : Need for Speed: Underground 2
2004 : The Hazing
2004 : Knuckle Sandwich
1997 : Wild On... (TV)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links