Home > Celebrity > B > Barry Watson

Barry Watson

Barry Watson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Barrett Watson

Birth Date :

April 23, 1974

Birth Place :

Traverse City, Michigan, USA

Spouse :

Laura Payne-Gabriel (actress, 21-Nov-97 - 2000), Tracy Hutson (actress, since 14-Jul-06)

Claim to fame :

As Matt Camden in TV series "7th Heaven" (1996-2002, 2004- )

Latest News


The '7th Heaven' Cast Reunited for the First Time in Seven Years

September 18, 2014 01:48:08 GMT

The "7th Heaven" cast staged a reunion off-screen. For the first time in seven years, the stars of the family drama series gathered together for a Camden-style dinner on Tuesday, September 16.
...

Natasha Gregson Wagner and Barry Watson Welcome a Baby Girl

June 05, 2012 08:32:30 GMT

41-year-old Natasha Gregson Wagner has just given birth to a baby girl, her first child with her longtime boyfriend, actor . The baby weighed 7 lbs., 2 oz. and measured 19 1/2 inches long at time of birth on Wednesday, May 30.
...

Barry Watson Is Having a Baby With Natalie Wood's Daughter

May 02, 2012 07:35:20 GMT

is going to be a father once again. The 38-year-old actor best known for his portrayal of Matt Camden on "7th Heaven" is having a baby with actress Natasha Gregson Wagner. "She's pregnant and is expecting soon," a representative for the daughter of Natalie Wood confirmed to Life & Style.
...

Picture Gallery


Barry Watson in The Last Night I Swam with A Mermaid Book Launch Earth Day Celebration - barry-watson-last-night-i-swam-with-a-mermaid-book-launch-01 Barry Watson in The Last Night I Swam with A Mermaid Book Launch Earth Day Celebration - barry-watson-last-night-i-swam-with-a-mermaid-book-launch-02 Barry Watson in Opening Night After Party for The Broadway Play Lend Me A Tenor - barry-watson-opening-night-lend-me-a-tenor-01 Barry Watson in Opening Night After Party for The Broadway Play Lend Me A Tenor - barry-watson-opening-night-lend-me-a-tenor-02 Barry Watson in Sony Cierge and The Richie-Madden Children's Foundation Private Cocktail Event Supporting UNICEF - watson-hutson-private-cocktail-event-03 Barry Watson in Sony Cierge and The Richie-Madden Children's Foundation Private Cocktail Event Supporting UNICEF - watson-hutson-private-cocktail-event-02 Barry Watson in Sony Cierge and The Richie-Madden Children's Foundation Private Cocktail Event Supporting UNICEF - watson-hutson-private-cocktail-event-01 Barry Watson in Sony Cierge and The Richie-Madden Children's Foundation Private Cocktail Event Supporting UNICEF - watson-hutson-private-cocktail-event-04 Barry Watson in Sony Cierge and The Richie-Madden Children's Foundation Private Cocktail Event Supporting UNICEF - barry-watson-private-cocktail-event-01 Barry Watson in Sony Cierge and The Richie-Madden Children's Foundation Private Cocktail Event Supporting UNICEF - barry-watson-private-cocktail-event-02 Barry Watson in Disney-ABC Television Group All Star Party - barry-watson-disney-abc-television-group-all-star-party-03 Barry Watson in Disney-ABC Television Group All Star Party - barry-watson-disney-abc-television-group-all-star-party-04 Barry Watson in Disney-ABC Television Group All Star Party - barry-watson-disney-abc-television-group-all-star-party-02 Barry Watson in Disney-ABC Television Group All Star Party - barry-watson-disney-abc-television-group-all-star-party-01 Barry Watson in ABC Television Group TCA Party - barry-watson-abc-television-group-tca-party-01 Barry Watson in ABC Television Group TCA Party - barry-watson-abc-television-group-tca-party-03 Barry Watson in ABC Television Group TCA Party - barry-watson-abc-television-group-tca-party-02 Barry Watson in ABC TV TCA Party - Arrivals - barry-watson-abc-tv-tca-party-03 Barry Watson in ABC TV TCA Party - Arrivals - barry-watson-abc-tv-tca-party-01 Barry Watson in ABC TV TCA Party - Arrivals - barry-watson-abc-tv-tca-party-02 Poster of ABC Family's My Future Boyfriend (2011) Sara Rue star as Elizabeth Barrett and Barry Watson star as Pax in ABC Family's My Future Boyfriend (2011) Sara Rue star as Elizabeth Barrett and Barry Watson star as Pax in ABC Family's My Future Boyfriend (2011) Sara Rue star as Elizabeth Barrett and Barry Watson star as Pax in ABC Family's My Future Boyfriend (2011) Sara Rue star as Elizabeth Barrett and Barry Watson star as Pax in ABC Family's My Future Boyfriend (2011) Poster of ABC Family's My Future Boyfriend (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter