Home > Celebrity > B > Brooke Burke > Brooke Burke Profile

Brooke Burke Profile

Brooke Burke

Profile


Famous as :

Model

Birth Name :

Brooke Lisa Burke

Birth Date :

September 08, 1971

Birth Place :

Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

Host of E!'s "Wild On!" (1999 - 2002)

Brooke Burke Claim to Fame


Famous as

Model

Popular for

Host of E!'s "Wild On!" (1999 - 2002)

Brooke Burke Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brooke Lisa Burke

Birth Date

September 08, 1971

Birth Place

Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Sahuaro High School in Tucson
  • Attended Palo Verde High School in Tucson
  • Graduated from Santa Monica College, studied business advertising and broadcast journalism
  • Attended UCLA, majored in broadcast journalism

Brooke Burke Family


Father

George Burke

Mother

Donna Burke

Spouse

Garth Fisher M.D. (2001 - 2006), David Charvet (actor, since 12-Aug-11)

Son

Shaya Braven Charvet (b. 5-Mar-08)

Daughter

Neriah Fisher (b. Mar 2000), Sierra Sky Fisher (b. 2-Apr-02), Heaven Rain Charvet (b. 8-Jan-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brooke Burke Pictures


Brooke Burke at The Screening of Her Claritin Video Short
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Lego Movie - Arrivals
2013 Miss America Final Competition
2013 Miss America Final Competition
Brooke Burke at The Screening of Her Claritin Video Short
QVC Red Carpet Style Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party
2013 Miss America Final Competition
QVC Red Carpet Style Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals