Home > Celebrity > B > Brooke Burke > Brooke Burke Trivia

Brooke Burke Trivia

Brooke Burke

Profile


Famous as :

Model

Birth Name :

Brooke Lisa Burke

Birth Date :

September 08, 1971

Birth Place :

Hartford, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

Host of E!'s "Wild On!" (1999 - 2002)
Picked 4th on Maxim Magazine's list of 9 Hottest Pregnant Women, Ever (November 2007).
Tapped to host the 2nd Annual "All In For The Kids" Celebrity Poker Tournament and Party, took place September 22, 2007 at Crystal Casino, Los Angeles.
Shares birthday with actor David Arquette.
Appeared on Stuff Magazine's cover twice in every one year.
Established her own swimwear line called "Barely Brooke," which has appeared in Sports Illustrated's Swimsuit issue and Victoria's Secret ever-popular catalogue.
Likes horseback riding, scuba diving, watching movies, reading psychology books, doing pilates and yoga.
Her stepfather often parked his car in front of the house's side door so she couldn't sneak out at night.
Was nurtured by her mother and stepfather Armen Hartounian.
Has worked with "Athletes & Entertainers for Kids" and the "Entertainment Industry Foundation" for charities.
Named her daughter Neriah after her close friend, Neriah Davis.
Best friend of Neriah Davis and Nikki Schieler Ziering.
Was #24 in U.S. edition of FHM's Sexiest Girls of 2002 polling.
She was chosen by Stuff magazine's readers as the 10th Sexiest Woman in the World.
Was #25 in U.K. edition of FHM's Sexiest Girls of 2002 polling.
Won the beauty pageant for the first time at age 14.
Her biological father left the family when Brooke was just two years old.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brooke Burke Pictures


65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Lego Movie - Arrivals
Brooke Burke at The Screening of Her Claritin Video Short
2013 Miss America Final Competition
Brooke Burke at The Screening of Her Claritin Video Short
QVC Red Carpet Style Pre-Oscar Cocktail Party
The Los Angeles Premiere of The Lego Movie - Arrivals
2013 Miss America Final Competition
2013 Miss America Final Competition