Home > Celebrity > V > Vince Vaughn

Vince Vaughn

Vince Vaughn

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Vincent Anthony Vaughn

Birth Date :

March 28, 1970

Birth Place :

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Spouse :

Kyla Weber (real estate agent, 2-Jan-10)

Claim to fame :

As Nick Van Owen in "The Lost World: Jurassic Park" (1997)

Biography


To Vince Vaughn, persistence and luck play an important part to achieve his dream even though he has all the basic ingredients to be a movie star. Possessing talent, capability, charm, and charisma indeed not enough for he had to go through such a rocky way before striving to be one of the most celebrated actors of his generation in Hollywood film industry.

Picture Gallery


Vince Vaughn in Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman - vince-vaughn-late-show-with-david-letterman-02
Vince Vaughn in Celebrities for The Late Show with David Letterman - vince-vaughn-late-show-with-david-letterman-01
Vince Vaughn in Los Angeles Premiere of The Internship - vince-vaughn-premiere-the-internship-04
Vince Vaughn in Los Angeles Premiere of The Internship - vince-vaughn-premiere-the-internship-03
Vince Vaughn in Los Angeles Premiere of The Internship - vince-vaughn-premiere-the-internship-02
Vince Vaughn in Los Angeles Premiere of The Internship - vince-vaughn-premiere-the-internship-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter